5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $311,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3666 / -82.4649
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
  • Building: Wedgewood Lake
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michael Mayo
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ magnificent lake & golf course views** offered completely turnkey furnished remodeled, updated & all new coastal casual furnishings. Just bring a suitcase move in & enjoy life in paradise!! Enjoy a spacious living area in a flexible & year round 8'x12' florida room w/ sliders & screens adding 100sf of living space. Experience extraordinary water & golf course views from the floor to ceiling glass doors!! Sip morning coffee in the florida room as you watch the birds on the lake or drink evening wine w/ a spectacular "sunset over the water" ending to your day. Wake up each morning in a spacious, sun filled primary bedroom suite w/ sliding doors to the florida room as well as lake views. The en suite dressing room w/ large walk in closet leads to a separate bathroom w/ step in shower. The open living room & dining room feature a wall of sliders w/ access to the florida room. The kitchen offers abundant cooking space w/ updated stainless steel appliances, granite countertops & casual dining area w/ sliding doors to a front patio/garden. Second bedroom is furnished w/ twin beds and enjoys easy access the second bathroom with a tub/shower. Spacious laundry room has storage cabinets & side by side washer/dryer. Enjoy comfortable days & nights w/ new ceiling fans in living area, 2 bedrooms & florida room. Recently painted interior, popcorn ceilings removed & new water heater 2023. This well appointed home is so comfortable you won't want to leave! But, this is the perfect location to experience an outdoor florida lifestyle. Close to everything! Minutes from award winning gulf beaches (lido key, longboat key, siesta key), downtown sarasota (restaurants, shops, theatre, music, art) & just a short walk to utc center shopping & events. Take a dip in the heated wedgewood community pool located just across the street. Exterior painting is in progress on the buildings a complete refresh. Residents also enjoy access to a resort style pool & fitness center, pickle ball, tennis & golf. The meadows community is situated on 1,650 scenic acres w/ 80 lakes & 13+ miles of walking/biking trails. This is your perfect second or primary home in paradise! Visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1127.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Miller Management Services - Mike Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-923-5811
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 77 WEDGEWOOD LAKE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0033164077
  • Unit Number: 77
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Manorwood Drive 4c, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

5246 Manorwood Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite penthouse residence sitting high amongst the Oak trees, ideally situated within the highly sought after Grande Oaks Preserve, just moments from the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688263
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Myrtle Wood  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$305,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

5207 Myrtle Wood 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680530
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Lake Village Drive 24, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

5221 Lake Village Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Village Lake! This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offers beautiful lake views and is truly move in ready. Remodeled approximately seven years ago, this charming co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681255
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of Las Palmas, the ideal community offering a vibrant lifestyle youll cherish. Nestled behind secure gate, enjoy a scenic drive adorned with native greenery, serene ponds and the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Long Common Lane 52, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4438 Long Common Lane 52 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** standalone villa in gorgeous community just steps from the pool! ** this very rare standalone villa has all the benefits of single family living with the convenience of a condo it's the best of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689848
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alex Krumm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice