6033 34th Street W 11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 11
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4338 / -82.5939
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pines
  • Building: Harbor Pines
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Laurie Rastovski
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium in the desirable Harbor Pines. Rent special first month free with a 13 month lease. The community offers a serene waterfront retreat and effortless access to resort style amenities. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout bathes each living space in natural light, while sliding glass doors frame sweeping views of the glistening water view. The open living and dining areas flow into a well appointed kitchen, and the private patio invites you to savor morning coffee beside tranquil waters. Residents enjoy a sparkling community pool, lighted tennis courts, and a clubhouse complete with fitness center, all set amid manicured tropical landscaping. The convenience of in unit washer and dryer hookups is complemented by a monthly rental rate that includes pest control, water, trash, and cable/internet, plus one assigned parking space and ample guest parking. A residents benefits package is added for just $35 a month, adding even more value to this exceptional offering. Ideally located just minutes from IMG Academy and State College of Florida, this home places local shopping, diverse dining, and comprehensive medical care including nearby hospitals, pristine Gulf Coast beaches beckon on weekends, and SRQ Airport is less than six miles away, making travel a breeze. Experience coastal living at its finest in this Harbor Pines gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 936.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: We Care 24/7 Management LLC - Peyt Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-737-9492
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6109170552
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H7, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Morton Village. This 2nd floor condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Spacious floor plan with a large lanai with storage. This is a 55+ community. 2 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667648
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3848 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an Upstairs 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Mirror Lake Community near IMG! This condo has a screened in patio with a utility closet in the front of the unit. There is tile throughout the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682966
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,375.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now Offering a Move In Special! Enjoy HALF OFF your first full months rent with an approved application. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez; first floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674644
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1908, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,590.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community at 4802 51st Street W in Bradenton. This stylish ground floor residence features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459393
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 59th Avenue W 3774, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3774 59th Avenue W 3774 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the second floor, this inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers a warm and comfortable retreat with a peaceful garden view. Wood laminate flooring flows throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676594
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681991
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684997
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 59th Avenue W 3545, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3545 59th Avenue W 3545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6. 1. 26. Rates: june dec $1,600 per month. Jan $2,500. Feb mar $2,800 per month. Long term rental is a possibility depending on the time of year. Rarely available 3 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682541
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4572 Red Maple Road 901, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4572 Red Maple Road 901 Adult Community More Like This

55+ community. Available May through October 2026 only. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo with lake view located in desirable Timber Creek. Your very own assigned carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690009
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice