4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4626221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2912
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 568
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2155 / -82.476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens Nor
  • Building: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens North 02
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOVEMBER & DECEMBER 2025 & MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026: Exceptionally well cared for ground floor condo with vinyl flooring throughout, recently updated kitchen with granite counters and tile floors with breakfast bar that is open to the dining and living area, King bed in master bedroom and walk in closets plus adjoining bathroom with two sinks and walk in shower, 2nd bedroom has queen bed and is close to the adjoining guest bathroom. The lanai is glassed in and overlooks an amazing view of the lake and golf course, and there is a one car detached garage. As an added benefit, the community heated pool and tennis court are directly across from the condo. The golf membership transfers for a fee (call the clubhouse for costs). It allows for the use of all amenities including the main pool, the restaurant, the fitness center, lighted tennis courts, participation in all activities that you would expect from a country club, yoga, card games, etc., and the community borders the Legacy walking and biking trail and is less than 20 minutes from the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135032125
  • Unit Number: 2912
  • Views: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB., MARCH., APRIL 2026 And off season months. Fantastic views of the lake and golf course from the screened and glassed lanai of this CORNER UNIT picture perfect condo decorated in a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662736
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Club South Circle 6201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9630 Club South Circle 6201 More Like This

Rented jan. ,feb. ,march 2026: available off season 2026: 2nd floor, updated and beautifully appointed vacation condo at club south in stoneybrook g&cc. End unit, lots of light, vinyl flooring, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666802
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693013
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Ernesto Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00

1498 Ernesto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY LOCATED SINGLE FAMILY HOME/PALMER RANCH .. .Isles of Sarasota...Three bedroom two bathroom home. Primary and second bedroom both have a king size beds. Third bedroom offers an queen size

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547602
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice