9641 Castle Point Drive 1225, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4625083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9641 Castle Point Drive 1225
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 573
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2128 / -82.4753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  • Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE OCTOBER, NOVEMBER, DECEMBER 2026 AND JAN. FEB. AND APRIL 2027: Absolutely fantastic golf view view from the screened lanai of this Veranda unit overlooking the 4th hole and lake. Clean and crisp condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage. Unit is nicely furnished with a king bed in the primary bedroom with walk in closet, and an adjacent bathroom with walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom has twin beds and is opposite the guest bathroom with tub and shower. Kitchen with breakfast nook that opens onto the front lanai, ample cabinet space, and is open to the dining and living area. There are sliding glass doors that open onto the screened lanai offering a great view across the golf course and lake. The one car garage provides ample space for beach chairs and pool toys. The community heated pool is to the right of the condo and there is a large heated pool at the clubhouse. A golf membership transfer is available for a fee. (check with the clubhouse for cost) Stoneybrook is one of Sarasota's most popular golf and tennis clubs and has just completed a Kipp Schultz designed golf course modernization project and said to be world class when completed. Lighted Har Tru tennis/pickleball courts, pro shop, well equipped fitness center, bocce court, putting greens driving range plus activities like yoga, mahjong, and so much more are available with a membership. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is centrally located minutes from area beaches, Legacy Trail, shopping, great restaurants, and the arts scene it's all here for you to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135112023
  • Unit Number: 1225
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB., MARCH., APRIL 2026 And off season months. Fantastic views of the lake and golf course from the screened and glassed lanai of this CORNER UNIT picture perfect condo decorated in a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662736
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Club South Circle 6201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9630 Club South Circle 6201 More Like This

Rented jan. ,feb. ,march 2026: available off season 2026: 2nd floor, updated and beautifully appointed vacation condo at club south in stoneybrook g&cc. End unit, lots of light, vinyl flooring, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666802
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693013
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Ernesto Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00

1498 Ernesto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY LOCATED SINGLE FAMILY HOME/PALMER RANCH .. .Isles of Sarasota...Three bedroom two bathroom home. Primary and second bedroom both have a king size beds. Third bedroom offers an queen size

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547602
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice