2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4621809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
  • Viewed: 2408
  • Price: $10,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1513
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 615
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3634 / -82.623
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sea Gate Club
  • Building: Sea Gate Club
  • Provided by: WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: William Glade
  • 941-356-1054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking view of the pristine waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Sit on the balcony to your 7th floor unit. Take in the sunsets with your loved ones and friends. Just a couple minutes and you'll be walking on the fine sandy beach. Go for a swim in the heated pool or the invigorating Gulf waters. Close to St. Armand Circle and Downtown Sarasota. Enjoy the best that Longboat Key offers. Condo application fee required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1513.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seagate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007121043
  • Unit Number: 7F
  • Views: 2408
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395609
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Harbour Oaks Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00

2319 Harbour Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: All three baths have been 100% renovated. Just gorgeous! Photos to come. Harbour Oaks is resort style living positioned behind the guarded Harbourside gates of Bay Isles. This updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4151865
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4584050
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Schooner Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,550.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

500 Schooner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked May June 8th, October, and Dec 2026 through April 15th 2027, May 2027. There is 2 week minimum stay required. Charming, waterfront Longboat Key surprise! This 2 bedroom 2 bath house is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561269
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4561428
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice