3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4571215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603
  • Viewed: 315
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1079
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3745 / -82.6317
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Portobello
  • Building: Portobello
  • Provided by: GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  • Contact: Diann Thelen
  • 941-212-1972
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACATION RENTAL!!! AVAILABLE JAN MARCH 2026! Spacious 6th floor condo awaits your arrival! This lovely 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo is inviting and warm and features an updated kitchen with granite counter tops and appliances. Stunning views await you from most rooms! This bright and airy unit provides views of Buttonwood Bayou and Sarasota Bay whether you're sitting inside or relaxing on your beautiful private balcony. The master bedroom features a king size bed and private bath and twin beds in the second bedroom. The deeded private beach access is right across the street! Community amenities feature heated community pool, club house, tennis court, boat dock and fishing pier...all yours to enjoy! The exclusive shops and restaurants at St Armands circle are a short drive away as well as the famous Lido Beach. Take a drive over the John Ringling bridge into downtown Sarasota and you'll find theater, art galleries as well as exquisite dining and shops. Don't wait...your home away from home is move in ready! No pets or smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0005021065
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: Water
  • Views: 315
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342792
  2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658482
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

842 Bayport Way 842 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemarie McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687317
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491342
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692913
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

600 Russell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682331
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689637
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Gulf Beachfront on Longboat Key Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury beachside retreat located in The Shore on mid Longboat Key. This inviting second floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690373
  2. Provided by DARAK GROUP INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Matt Darak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice