13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4554059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13710 Messina Loop 203
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4435 / -82.4038
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floor unit has the volume ceilings that fill up with all the natural light. Unit does have a beachy feel to the dcor with light granite counters and white shaker cabinets with open breakfast bar with stools viewing into dinning and living area. Split bedroom plan for guests to enjoy. The open den area is the media TV room with sectional couch for movie watching and a separate Livingroom space. This gated golf community has just about everything that a seasonal tenant could ask for. You can enjoy a round of golf, Tennis, pickle or bocce ball, fitness / amenity center, Culinary Center that offers variety of dining options, full service pool bar, resort style pool with beach entry, hot spa and so much more. This lifestyle is what Florida is know for and that everyone is looking for. Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties - Toyia 941-915-7926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579977759
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 234
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13725 Messina Loop 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13725 Messina Loop 201 More Like This

Available starting APRIL 2026! TURNKEY FURNISHED Meticulously maintained END UNIT 2nd floor with vaulted ceilings, gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a 1 car garage and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637534
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/01/2026 ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except electric. Now available as an annual, fully furnished turnkey rental, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo at 18114 Gawthro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681318
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Bitterroot Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3218 Bitterroot Lane New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental!!! Pet Friendly!!! Move in incentive!! $500 off of security deposit upon approved application! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,665 sq ft of modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685609
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11607 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2.5/2 with loft and bonus room Sandbar model is the best floor plan in the community of Harmony! It has over 1,800 square feet of space and offers great privacy between the master and the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688901
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakewood National Golf Resort community. This is a 3 bedroom corner unit with lake, golf course and greenbelt views. Nicely decorated with eat in space in the kitchen or dine at the dinning table nook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17624 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17624 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the newest and most desirable communities in the heart of Lakewood RanchStar Farms. This stunning end unit townhome, newly built in 2024, offers modern luxury living and is now avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691705
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo at Lakewood National Spectacular top floor condo with stunning views overlooking lake and golf course Enjoy a serene/sunset from the lanai. Lakewood National find a peaceful view over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693362
  2. Provided by DREAM STAR VACATION HOMES & REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Witte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13843 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13843 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious 2025 home available for rent! Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, loft and washer and dryer. Featuring modern design e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice