Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4417009 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 386
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Heronmere Ii
  • Building: Heronmere Ii
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 2 bedroom vacation rental is located in the Meadows Golf & Country Club. It is home to a 360 acre campus filled with all the excellent sport, dining and social activities that you would want to enjoy all year round. The outstanding golf, tennis, and fitness facilities are expansive and you will have endless opportunities for socializing and expanding your circle of friends from the Meadows.Close to Benderson Aquatic Park, University Town Center, Lakewood Ranch and I 75. You'll want to see the beautiful sand at Siesta Key Beach or visit many of the tourist attractions around the area. With many places to dine or shop endlessly, you'll never run out of things to do!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1323.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Parcel Number: 0033161058
  • Views: 386
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5179 Willow Links  27, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,200.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

5179 Willow Links 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased january, february, march 2026. Lovely turnkey furnished 2/2 ground floor unit in the meadows with lake and golf course view. Wood flooring throughout. The master has a queen bed and the guest b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662355
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2961 Taywood Meadows 26, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,800.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2961 Taywood Meadows 26 More Like This

Great views of the golf course and water from the glass enclosed lanai of this second floor condo in The Chartwell Greene community of The Meadows. This fully furnished and well equipped property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662005
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Winslow Beacon  13, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,800.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

4733 Winslow Beacon 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

****Rented 2026 Season**** Ground floor condo has been graciously appointed with updated furnishings including king bed in Master bedroom and twins in guest bedroom, leather living room sofa and recl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660614
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3881 Chatsworth Greene Court 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,600.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

3881 Chatsworth Greene Court 20 More Like This

Spectacular views from the enclosed lanai of this graciously appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the Chatsworth Greene community in The Meadows. This beautiful villa has been updated with eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664393
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5678 Sheffield Greene Cir  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5678 Sheffield Greene Cir 76 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2nd floor, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo features not 1 but 2 screened in lanais. The 2nd floor location allows you to view wildlife in the canal below. 1 car attached garage. Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650917
  2. Provided by MOUNT VERNON PROPERTY MGMT INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5278 Wedgewood Lane 48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,800.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5278 Wedgewood Lane 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

***** LEASED 2024 SEASON***** UPSTAIRS GARDEN APARTMENT WITH GLASS ENCLOSED LANAI EAT IN KITCHEN BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF GOLF COURSE. OFF SEASON RATES AVAILABLE.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3978386
  2. Provided by Realty Services Inc
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4397 Longmeadow  35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,800.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

4397 Longmeadow 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

***LEASED 2024 SEASON*** GROUND FLOOR condo in Woodland Grove, this is a great condo in a wonderfully serene yet convenient location. Truly close to everything you could possibly want or need. OFF S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4520600
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Terri Roehlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Ringwood Meadow 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,750.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

4616 Ringwood Meadow 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN/FEB/APR 2027. Located in The Meadows, this condo is nestled in one of Sarasota's most popular and sought after resort style communities. The Village Center has a cafe, restaurant & Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580655
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4757 Winslow Beacon  20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,300.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

4757 Winslow Beacon 20 More Like This

RENTED: January, February, and March 2025. New Updates throughout this fully furnished seasonal rental property. New tile floors, throughout the property, new bath vanities and counter tops, mirrors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618855
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5358 Myrtle  52, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$4,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

5358 Myrtle 52 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON. This end unit Villa features many upgrades like remodeled kitchen, granite counters in kitchen and baths, and top of the line washer and dryer. Recently installed A/C unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4630088
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice