2085 Ironton Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2085 Ironton Place
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $348,500
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8472 / -82.005
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Sevegny
  • 352-460-4396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    I am pleased to present this turnkey Cambridge style Courtyard Villa located in the sought after Village of Hillsborough. This beautifully furnished and meticulously maintained home features mature landscaping, a covered front porch, and a leaded glass entry door. Inside, you will find high ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring installed in 2023. The bright, newly painted interior is complemented by large sliding doors and windows that lead to a private courtyard with low maintenance landscaping and a screened lanai. The kitchen is equipped with ample storage, a pantry, and matching LG stainless steel appliances (new in 2023), along with a convenient breakfast area and pass through to the dining room. The home offers a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath featuring dual sinks and a tiled shower. A separate guest suite provides additional privacy with its own large closet and full bathroom. Additional highlights include a garage with space for both a car and a golf cart, a laundry area with utility sink, and a new garage door opener. Please take a moment to review the attached photos and video. If you can envision yourself living in this special home, please contact me to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cambridge
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Stone, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VENTURA VILLAS PB 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G09K046
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2454 Youngmann Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$409,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

2454 Youngmann Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO THE VILLAGE OF ST. JOHNS! Complete Turnkey AVAILABLE! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jasmine model designer home offers flexible, year round living spaces and is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106842
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$373,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

3240 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this at ease model home in the village of sanibel! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits in a very quiet neighborhood tucked away from main roads, offering a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111387
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Amanda Fincher, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Alcade Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$399,990.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

2604 Alcade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

At 2604 Alcade Place, life begins to feel different the moment you arrive. Tucked inside the highly sought after Village of Collier, within the world renowned community of The Villages, Florida, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397201
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Jared Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Wyngate Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$415,000.00 ($175.48 / sqft )

3559 Wyngate Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own this well maintained home. This home is ready for its next owner. Allamanda model located in the Village of Hillsborough, County of Sumter. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683827
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Dowd, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Chimborazo Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$400,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

2909 Chimborazo Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**turnkey**location, location, location! ** nestled in the highly desirable village of richmond, this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath sequoia (loblolly) model (built in 2022) is just mile from brownwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Gail Damon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5927 Walters Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

5927 Walters Court Adult Community More Like This

Location truly mattersand this home delivers. Just steps from the vibrant energy of Sawgrass Grove, this like new 3BR/2BA Charlotte model has exceptional convenience in the highly desirable Village of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374403
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3094 Brine Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

3094 Brine Way Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$6,000 price reduction~ ~2025 roof~ ~built 2015~ ~no homes behind~ ~plantation shutters~ welcome to this charming wisteria model in the desirable village of pine ridge in the villages! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Inverary Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$364,900.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

3435 Inverary Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the highly desirable Village of Fernandina! Perfectly positioned near golf, recreation, shopping, dining, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717367
  2. Provided by FRANK KIRSCHNER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$385,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2610 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement! Bond paid! Location! Location! Location! Fantastic location located very close to brownwood town square. This wonderful well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice