359 Pebble Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 359 Pebble Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $488,512
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5772 / -81.7249
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Country Ridge
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rebekah Carr
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private sanctuary at 359 Pebble Court, a meticulously maintained two story residence that perfectly balances comfort and freedom. This three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is defined by its exceptional backyard oasis, featuring a sparkling pool and the rare luxury of no rear neighbors for ultimate tranquility. The spacious interior layout flows effortlessly from room to room, making it ideal for both quiet relaxation and vibrant entertaining. Located in a highly sought after community known for its incredibly low HOA fees and minimal restrictions, this property offers the flexibility you desire without sacrificing neighborhood appeal. You will enjoy the convenience of being situated near top rated schools, premier shopping, and major roadways for an easy commute. This is a unique opportunity to own a private pool home that offers both incredible value and a prime location. Schedule your showing today to experience this hidden gem in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: EXTREME MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 3523660234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA COUNTRY RIDGE LOT 37 PB 40 PG 97-99 ORB 1844 PG 1515 ORB 2554 PG 903
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-26-0300-000-03700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2112 Keystone Pass, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$535,000.00 ($208.74 / sqft )

2112 Keystone Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This Immaculate Ana Maria Elevation B Model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 2 car garage with a screened in porch. Home sits high with a spectacular view. No rear neighbors. Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379494
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Tracy Hampstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$525,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a peaceful Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378303
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$580,000.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

2063 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready,former model home in the hills of minneola! This home is on a 60' lotfeatures more than $85,000 in design center upgrades!! As the model h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403701
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380287
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2032 Asher Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$534,990.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

2032 Asher Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES*** The ELM MODEL by Dream Finders Homes. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample room for your fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106697
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Dagama Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$569,000.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

366 Dagama Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with separate den/office home located in the highly desirable Verde Ridge community. Venetian model built by Hibiscus Homes is filled with quality and de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364007
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena McKeeby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Inca Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$530,000.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

2962 Inca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2962 Inca Ave in the desirable Verde Ridge community of Clermont, a move in ready Piedmonte floor plan by Centex Homes offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138071
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Thunderhead Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$539,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

1040 Thunderhead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Reserve at Minneola! This stylish Andover model offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and convenience AND is a Golfers DREAM with a fully functioning Golf simulator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880902
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice