88 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 88 Bayou Bend Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6184 / -81.7911
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Bonnie Stiriz
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VIEW, VIEW, VIEW & BONUS: Rare VA assumable loan at 2.25% interest (subject to lender approval), offering potential savings for qualified buyers veterans and non veterans alike. You have got to experience this rare opportunity!!!! An Unobstructed Water View & Resort Style Living in The Cascades of Groveland..own a home where light, space, and nature come together, featuring an UNOBSTRUCTED scenic WATER VIEW with open green space creating a peaceful and fenced private backyard setting. The open concept layout draws your eye from the main living areas straight to the view, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The updated kitchen has stainless steel appliances, two toned cabinets with crown moulding and a water purification system. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned to capture the view and offers a quiet retreat with custom closets, dual sinks, upgraded fixtures, and bidet style features. On the opposite side, Bedroom Two provides privacy with natural light, a modern ceiling fan, and its own upgraded bath and through the hallway comes a flexible den/office adding versatility for guests, hobbies, or a home business and a designated laundry space with cabinetry & a folding table. Additional highlights include porcelain tile flooring throughout the main floors, fresh exterior paint, and leased solar panels (transferable with warranty) for a long term energy savings. Seller is offering a complete 1 year AHS HOME WARRANTY, covering HVAC, Roof, Appliances and more. Enjoy resort style living with a 57,000 sq ft clubhouse, indoor & outdoor pools and spa, fitness center with instructor led classes everyday of the week, pickleball, tennis, bocces & basket ball courts, a golf simulator, artisan studio, Emmas Culinary Kitchen, a vibrant event center featuring weekly live music, theater, and or social events and an activities facilitator who organizes bus trips to well known spots coast to coast and all across the central Florida area and optional on site (private pay) transportation services to the airports and cruise line terminals. HOA includes lawn care, pest control, Spectrum cable & internet, and security monitoring for low maintenance living. Ideally located within walking distance to the clubhouse, dog park, and walking trails. Plus, enjoy the convenience of your own private mailbox right at your home. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Property lines are estimated. Buyer to verify. Property tax amount does not reflect future assessed value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Shea
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Slate
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Energy Monitoring System
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 & PHASE 3 REPLAT PB 65 PG 98-99 LOT 53 ORB 5423 PG 1131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2003-000-05300
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

100 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Trilogy Cascades of Groveland, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Rose Mandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$350,000.00 ($123.24 / sqft )

111 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home, where you'll find comfort, convenience, and timeless design. This original family owned, generational property has been meticulously maintained and beautifully enhanced, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$330,000.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

340 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy, resort style living in the sought after Cascades of Groveland(Trilogy)where active adult living 55+ meets smart upgrades and everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained high on the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406086
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Wilson VanGoethem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice