642 Whittingham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Whittingham Place
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7357 / -81.3503
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Greenwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary Elementary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sunshine Callahan
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lake Mary! This charming two bedroom, two bath gem has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, making it truly move in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with a NEW ROOF (2024). Additional major upgrades include HVAC (2018), NEW WATER HEATER (2025), REPLUMBED WITH PVC (2014), and NEW WINDOWS & DOORS (2015)ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. Step inside to a bright, spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The stunning Florida room (built 2015) offers the perfect space to relax year round, adding that extra touch of Florida charm. The home features a desirable split floor plan, providing privacy between the primary suite and guest bedroom. The kitchen is a chefs delight with stainless steel appliances (2021), ample counter space, a cozy breakfast nook, and even a garbage disposal for added convenience. The primary bedroom serves as your private retreat with an en suite bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, a blank canvas ready for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the sunshine. Gutters in both the front and back add to the homes functionality and upkeep. And heres the best part: No HOA! Enjoy the freedom to truly make this home your own without restrictions. Youre just minutes from Topgolf Lake Mary, Sams Club, top rated schools, and a variety of medical specialists. Nearby Colonial TownPark offers fantastic shopping and dining, including local favorite FishBones. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to make it yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 1 GREENWOOD LAKES UNIT D-3A PB 36 PGS 18 TO 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-507-0100-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2679 Alamosa Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$439,000.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

2679 Alamosa Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price Improvement! Discover this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Lake Mary, FL. From the moment you enter the foyer, youre greet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398712
  2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Debi Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Egrets Landing, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$395,000.00 ($168.44 / sqft )

2908 Egrets Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. A Gated Community in Lake Mary features a quality built home in 1999. The floor plan features over 1600 ft of living space. Upon entering, you are greeted at the foyer with tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337920
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact James Benjamin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 Acuna Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$375,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2572 Acuna Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage on a quiet street in desirable Chase Groves of Lake Mary. Light and bright with fresh interior paint, brand new carpet, and a clean neutral pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378428
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Whittingham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$414,900.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

605 Whittingham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

!!NEW ROOF coming May 2026!! Discover a beautifully reimagined residence in the heart of Lake Mary, where thoughtful renovations meet timeless design. 605 Whittingham Place unveils a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330769
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Egrets Landing Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$415,000.00 ($180.04 / sqft )

3053 Egrets Landing Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,895 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524260
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2878 Egrets Landing Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$372,500.00 ($157.51 / sqft )

2878 Egrets Landing Drive More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE: Additional photos coming soon. Beautifully updated, 4/2 home in the GATED Community of Egrets Landing in Lake Mary. Open floor plan featuring chefs kitchen with GAS STOVE.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401993
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Kathi Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Charing Cross Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$410,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

932 Charing Cross Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after community of Colony Cove! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh, modern finishes and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395342
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beresford Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$408,999.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

925 Beresford Way More Like This

Incredible location! Enjoy this 3/2. 5 lake mary community of the crossings, within the sought after colony cove. * roof replaced 2023 * water heater replaced 2024 * disposal replaced 2026 * gutters r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$439,900.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

444 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home with large fenced yard in lovely Reserve at the Crossings in Lake Mary. This beautiful home is immaculate and move in ready with upgrades galore. House

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394448
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Sundance Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$450,000.00 ($198.33 / sqft )

664 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Lake Mary! Featuring a spacious primary suite with private ensuite, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406044
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alexander Rodriguez, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice