1240 Pageland Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110671 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1240 Pageland Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9034 / -81.9569
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished, including golf cart! New to market long term or seasonal rental is nicely furnished and outfitted with linens, kitchenware, accessories, artwork, grill, full size washer, dryer and monthly amenity fee. This home was updated in april 2026 with new lvp flooring and interior paint throughout, new whole house water filtration system, new reverse osmosis water system in kitchen, new keypad, new genie garage door opener & remotes and new garage floor. 2025 roof & water heater, hvac and all appliances covered with home warranty so you can relax and enjoy living in one of the best village locations primay suite, with lighted ceiling fan is furnished with king bedroom set, including 2 night stands, dresser and chest of drawers. The suite includes a walk in closet and full bath with walk in shower. The guest room, with lighted ceiling fan and large built in closet, is furnished with queen bed, night stand and dresser. The turnkey kitchen has plenty of cabinet and counter top space and includes a reverse osmosis water filtration system, bar height counter with stools and window to the front yard. Dining and living areas with lighted ceiling fan and chandelier, are nicely furnished, including large flat screen tv and screened lanai that includes a barbecue grill! The village of caroline! Located a few blocks from both the caroline pool / mailboxes and the coconut cove recreation center and just moments by golf cart to mallory hill country club or to lake sumter landing with many dining & shopping options, medical offices, grocery store, movie theater, barnes & noble and free nightly entertainment on the square! This is the perfect rental location to easily navigate to and enjoy everything villages including easy access to spanish springs town square, lake sumter landing, brownwood paddock square, edna's on the green and all of the golf courses, tennis & pickleball courts, rec centers, restaurants etc. Throughout. For annual rental owner is paying water, sewer, trash, lawn care and $204 monthly amenity fee for tenant! For seasonal rentals dec. Through april owner is paying water, sewer, trash, electric, gas, internet, lawn care and $204 monthly amenity fee for tenant! Seasonal rates: jan,feb,march $5,000 each month april & december $3,800 each month. Call, text or email for summer rates and to view today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: KEN BLOCKER /VCDD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D24A061
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Calvert Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

430 Calvert Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE Looking for a 3 bedroom courtyard villa in The Villages near shopping and dining? This well maintained Bonifay model in the Village of Belvedere offers a bright open layout with vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724076
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Oboe Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

470 Oboe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available fully furnished, this NON SMOKING, 2 bedroom (plus, den with murphy bed), 2 bath home in the Village of Amelia offers a turnkey opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and well equipped stay in T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Barbier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Being offered for rent, fully furnished. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space and thoughtful design. What truly sets this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381584
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Lynchburg Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1620 Lynchburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Designer Rental Home in the Heart of Mallory Square Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath designer home with a versatile den, nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722050
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ridgeville Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,475.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1009 Ridgeville Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Patio Villa in the highly sought after Village of Sabal Chase, just minutes by golf cart to Lake Sumter Landing Market Square! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Peachtree Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1808 Peachtree Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully furnished Courtyard Villa. Enjoy a fully fenced outdoor space with open golf course views, offering the perfect blend of structure and scene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110746
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice