926 Aspen View Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 926 Aspen View Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2027
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5994 / -81.7927
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Crestridge At Estates
  • Provided by: ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  • Contact: Renee McLain
  • 352-243-7277
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 Split Bedroom home is located in Crestridge at Cherry Lake Estates. Open floor plan includes large living/dining room combo leading to the Kitchen with lots of cabinets, plenty of counter space and closet pantry. Luxury marble look vinyl flooring throughout. Primary bath has walk in shower and huge walk in closet. Sliding glass doors off living room lead to the backyard with beautiful views where you can see the Disney fireworks at night. Inside laundry room with shelving and front loading washer/dryer conveys. Standard 2 car garage with overhead opener & remotes. The attic has both an Attic Fan and a Foil Radiant Barrier for energy efficiency. The Community Playground and mailboxes are across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Estates at Cherry Lake Master Homeowners
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRESTRIDGE AT ESTATES AT CHERRY LAKE PB 66 PG 85-88 LOT 57 ORB 5169 PG 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-25-0300-000-05700
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,999.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

8700 Sportsman Loop Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home! Motivated seller!!! Enjoy over $23,000 in upgrades! * updated luxury vinyl plank flooring * oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Winsome Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$393,990.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

498 Winsome Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our only quick delivery Skye plan that comes with all appliances including Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer! Featuring a serene front view of a beautiful Park area, this exceptional home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404390
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7722 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$347,990.00 ($142.97 / sqft )

7722 Marble Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The first floor of this new two story Whitetail showcases a sunny family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room and a well equipped kitchen, perfect for multitasking and seamless transit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400132
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$354,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2024 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Drop! Welcome to this like new 2023 built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1743 sq ft, this move in ready home is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397023
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Cornerstone Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$367,319.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

371 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Park | Model Plan | Appliances Included. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 371 Cornerstone Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice