30454 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30454 Island Club Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7828 / -81.6582
  • County: LAKE
  • City: DEER ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Deer Island Club Pt Rep A Tr C
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Daries
  • 352-394-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deer Island is a beautiful 400 acre golf community located between Lake Beauclair and Lake Dora. This private island is surrounded with views of lakes, fairways and lush foliage. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom golf front home features an open floor plan and beautiful views. The expansive great room blends the kitchen, dining and living spaces. Sliding doors from the great room open to the screened lanai, where golf course views extend the living space outdoors. The primary suite has double walk in closets and sliders out to the lanai, the ensuite features double vanities and a large walk in shower.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bonnie Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE DEER ISLAND CLUB SECOND REPLAT SUB LOT 13 PARCEL G PB 39 PGS 9-20 ORB 5843 PG 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-26-2005-00G-01300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$419,900.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

2135 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Breese, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Virginia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$484,900.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

1807 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Tavares. This well maintained residence offers a thoughtful layout with the primary suite convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366073
  2. Provided by RLW REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30537 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND TAVARES, FL 32778
$520,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

30537 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve! Nestled between Lake Dora and Lake Beauclaire, Deer Island is an exclusive, private island gated community offering both golf and boating. This 3 Bedroom, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329871
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rachel Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18410 Blue Heron Circle, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

18410 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning Dream Finders Captiva model home situated in a highly sought after gated golf course community in Tavares. This meticulously designed property boasts an array

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361489
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Sublett Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

3633 Sublett Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Ammolite Model home boasts an updated "J" elevation and features an eye catching 8' exterior doorway. The main floor of the home offers a guest suite, a spacious great room, and an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142753
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107837
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Lakecrest Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$495,000.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

336 Lakecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You wont want to miss this stunning custom home, where thoughtful upgrades and move in ready convenience come together beautifully. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110511
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Trista Fouts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$459,900.00 ($116.87 / sqft )

3177 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live smarter and more efficiently in this beautifully upgraded home in Tavaresfamously known as Americas Seaplane Citywhere comfort, convenience, and cost savings come together. Imagine enjoying elect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Macry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$439,999.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

143 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148330
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice