1984 Golden Palm Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1984 Golden Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8165 / -81.7121
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Golden Palms
  • Provided by: COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  • Contact: Alessandro DiMare
  • 352-296-8930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated two bedroom single family home nestled in the heart of Tavares, Florida, located in the highly desirable community of Golden Palms. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the gorgeous curb appeal and peaceful setting in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood that offers resort style amenities for a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior filled with natural sunlight and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The home features all new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the main living areas and plush new carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The fully renovated kitchen is a true showstoppercomplete with brand new cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and a versatile center island with a butcher block top, perfect for meal prep, entertaining, or casual dining. The living area is warm and welcoming, highlighted by a charming wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect cozy focal point. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and a beautifully remodeled en suite bathroom with a stand up shower and dual brand new vanities. The second bedroom is generously sized, ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Additional upgrades include a new gutters and a brand new AC unit for peace of mind and a garage with fresh epoxy flooring, adding both durability and style. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your private outdoor space. Serene screened enclosed perfect for reading a book, morning coffee, or evening glass of wine! Lawn care and irrigation included with HOA. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Tavares and downtown Eustis, youll have easy access to local dining, shopping, waterfront activities, and community events. This move in ready home truly combines modern upgrades, comfort, and an unbeatable locationdont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES GOLDEN PALMS FIRST ADD SUB LOT 262 PB 34 PGS 18-19 ORB 6324 PG 2394
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0286-000-26200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2659 Rotherham Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,999.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

2659 Rotherham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Tavares! Built in 2017, this home offers like new construction with new quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh paint thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500620
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Philip Bach, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Abaco Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$324,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

4316 Abaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 4316 Abaco Dr, located in the Groves at Baytree community in Tavares, FL. This single family residence, built in 2015, offers a blend of modern design and community focused

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111013
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Musselman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Black Dog Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

3631 Black Dog Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,750 square feet of living space, located in a desirable gated Tavares community. Built in 2014, this residence combines modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111311
  2. Provided by RLW REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Tansy Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,999.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

3047 Tansy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to BETTER THAN A BRAND NEW HOME; This home COMES w/ TWO REFRIGERATORS. 3047 Tansy Street, is welcoming open floor plan, featuring a 3/2 split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232166
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa DuRant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4954 Rainbow Trout Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

4954 Rainbow Trout Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF August 2025! Welcome to Royal Harbor a vibrant 55+ community situated in the heart of Tavares, FL, known for its unique title as America's Sea Plane Capital. Step into a world of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Christine Tangusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$260,000.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

3230 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3230 Bayou Lane a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable community of Tavares! Fully furnished, built in 2015, this residence offers a spacious open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334026
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debora Segnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Glacier Express Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

2541 Glacier Express Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this Verandah Park 4 bed/ 2 bath home. Built in 2021, offers an open, flowing layout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen feautes a large pantry and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348702
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Norwood Place, TAVARES, FL 32778
$290,800.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

2454 Norwood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Martins Grovediscover comfort, space, and convenience at 2452 Norwood Place in beautiful Tavares, Florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,990.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice