17403 77th Sycamore Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17403 77th Sycamore Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9687 / -82.0248
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villagesmarion Villas
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Stacy Bracewell
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This adorable Colony patio villa in Sherwood Villas in the Village of Chatham offers major updates already completed and the bond paid. Enjoy a low maintenance, move in ready home in a quiet, convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Major updates include a newer roof (2019), HVAC (2020), water heater (2021), kitchen appliances (2021), and a kitchen remodel completed in 2020. More recent touches like new ceiling fans (2026) and bedroom carpeting (2024) add to the homes fresh, move in ready feel. Inside, the layout is comfortable and easy to live in, with low maintenance vinyl flooring, vaulted ceilings for an open feel and spaces that work well for both everyday living and hosting guests. The enclosed lanai adds extra living space and is a great spot to enjoy your morning coffee or wind down in the evening. Located in the Village of Chatham, youll appreciate a quieter, more relaxed setting while still being close to everything. Youre just minutes from Mulberry Grove Regional Recreation Center, the VA Clinic, and Nancy Lopez Legacy Country Club. Daily essentials, shopping, and dining are all accessible by golf cart, making it easy to enjoy the lifestyle The Villages is known for without the heavier traffic of busier areas. The bond is paid, adding meaningful value and peace of mind. If a low maintenance home in a quieter, well located part of The Villages has been on your list, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 170 VILLAGES OF MARION - VILLAS OF SHERWOOD LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6720-048-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17431 93rd Retford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$274,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

17431 93rd Retford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid furniture available separately. Truly move in ready with fully renovated bathrooms! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring beautifully updated bathrooms yes, thats plur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910963
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Scarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106889
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17870 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$275,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

17870 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Village of springdale, this austin ranch home built in 2001 has 2 bedrooms/2 baths, 1 car garage with golf cart parking, spacious enclosed 240sq ft florida room, and a 13ft x 17ft painted patio for si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17766 91st Poplar Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$297,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

17766 91st Poplar Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This recently reduced furnished turnkey and updated home would make a wonderful retirement home or producing investment property. Welcome to this beautiful and very well maintained 3/2/2 Amarillo mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105669
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17353 76th Flintlock Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$284,900.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

17353 76th Flintlock Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath and 1.5 car garage Austin model located in the Village of Chatham. Conveniently located near the Publix shopping center & VA clinic off CR 42. Close to the newer F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109722
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Kevin Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9089 177th Belmont Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$270,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

9089 177th Belmont Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turnkey marathon courtyard villa in the village of springdale in the villages the best priced turnkey courtyard villa in the villages! Featuring no bond ~ 2020 roof ~ 2023 hvac ~ 2022 defender water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106677
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice