325 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 325 Palo Verde Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7602 / -81.8678
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne At Leesburg A Coop
  • Provided by: HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  • Contact: Maria Crisostomo
  • 352-360-6226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 325 Palo Verde, a pristinely kept fully furnished residence where comfort, craftsmanship, and quiet sophistication come together effortlessly. A freshly painted driveway sets the tone for what awaits inside, a light filled interior enhanced by elegant new laminate flooring (2021) that flow gracefully from room to room. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create an atmosphere that feels both refined and warmly livable. At the center of the home, the beautifully designed kitchen invites connection, whether youre hosting intimate gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening in. Generous walk in closets provide exceptional storage, while upgraded windows (2010) bathe the home in soft, natural light and elevate overall efficiency. Step into the serene, screened porch (2023), a perfect retreat for year round relaxation, or unwind beneath the 12x15 covered patio, an inviting outdoor haven ideal for lingering mornings and peaceful evenings. This home has been carefully stewarded, with key updates already in place for ease and confidence: Aluminum Roof (2011), HVAC system (2017), Hot water heater (2017), beautifully updated walk in shower in both bathrooms (2021). A standout feature is the expansive two compartment utility and workshop space, complemented by a generously sized laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer (2021), designed to make everyday living both efficient and enjoyable. This home is truly turnkey, simply arrive and begin living. 325 Palo Verde is more than a home, its a polished, move in ready retreat designed for effortless living and understated elegance..............Hawthorne at Leesburg is an active, resident owned, 55+ cooperative, waterfront, gated community, with beautifully landscaped grounds, lakes with illuminated fountains and a relaxing and comfortable gazebo. The affordable monthly maintenance fee of $397 includes water, sewer, lawn mowing, private emergency services and storage space for recreational vehicles, boats, trailers and much more! The beautiful clubhouse is complete with a full time program coordinator, more than 100 different activities and seating for 550. It has a hospitality lounge, card rooms, craft rooms, billiard room, fitness center, library, fine arts room and many more. There is excellent fishing, outdoor geo thermally heated pool and two enclosed therapeutic pools. Hawthorne boasts a private marina monitored by an electronic security system with over 120 boat slips and access to the Harris Chain of Lakes and beyond
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hawthorne Residents Cooperative Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO. LOT 37 BLK 21 ORB 4939 PG 1174 ORB 5141 PG 258
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-021-03700
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Tamarisk Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$134,900.00 ($101.28 / sqft )

103 Tamarisk Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunlight drapes this beautifully reimagined home from morning to dusk, creating a warm, uplifting atmosphere the moment you step inside. Every space has been carefully renewed, blending comfort with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107517
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$135,000.00 ($70.39 / sqft )

407 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind with numerous recent updates throughout. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910498
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Royal Palm Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$139,000.00 ($77.22 / sqft )

149 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning, newly updated home offers both modern comfort and structural peace of mind. Recently upgraded with top tier anchoring, including galvaniz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092219
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$139,900.00 ($113.19 / sqft )

408 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into your own slice of coastal inspired serenity in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,236 square feet of inviting living space. From the moment you arrive, the long dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109801
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Carpenter Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$139,900.00 ($73.02 / sqft )

2621 Carpenter Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why rent the land when you can own it? No HOA, no age restrictions, no limits! Stop the searchthis is the affordable opportunity youve been waiting for! Welcome to a property that checks all the boxes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110243
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Audubon Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$144,900.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

108 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Perfectly positioned directly across from the clubhouse amenities, this move in ready, furnished home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. Nearly every inch has been improved o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105145
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$145,500.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

176 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! Brand New 2026 Vinyl Plank Floors! This beautifully remodeled home (currently upgrading the floors) offers outstanding curb appeal and a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103794
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($137.71 / sqft )

2107 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Income Producing Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! If youre looking to expand your portfolio with an ncome generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092050
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

2109 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Investment Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! Expand your portfolio with this rare opportunitytwo income producing proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092071
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Bougainvillea Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

141 Bougainvillea Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1990 home tucked away on the private and peaceful Bougainvillea Drive, with serene wooded views as your backyard. This charming residence boasts excellent curb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100597
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice