2011 Edgewood Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2011 Edgewood Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8065 / -81.8969
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Heights
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Lena Williams
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction! This brand new home was just completed and is ready for you to call HOME! Located in the heart of Leesburg, this beautiful home features a popular sought after open floor plan with modern finishes and its just a short walk to all local schools and minutes from the growing downtown area filled with shops, dining, and entertainment. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept layout with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, premium appliances, and a seamless flow into the main living area perfect for entertaining family and friends. With three comfortable bedrooms and two bathrooms, theres room for everyone. The private master suite offers dual quartz topped sinks and a glass enclosed shower, creating a relaxing retreat. Enjoy a spacious backyard and a screened in front porch... perfect for relaxing evenings! You will love the peace of mind that comes with a builders warranty and the excitement of owning a brand new home built for modern living. Dont miss this opportunity to make this quality built home by a local, custom home builder.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1417.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG HOLLYWOOD HEIGHTS PB 13 PG 18 LOT 4 ORB 6423 PG 2148
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-1000-000-00400
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 274 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

274 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot and offered with valuable buyer incentives. This spacious 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368500
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Justin Derazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335485
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 29991 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

29991 Anahid Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a home that you cannot pass up. Energy efficient home which will help you save thousands of dollars on utility bills. Built in 2022! This home has plenty of space and it is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398037
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10165 Huntingnet Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,915.00 ($152.39 / sqft )

10165 Huntingnet Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391195
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice