3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5107256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3099 Melle Place
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8291 / -82.0328
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagessouthern Oaks Un 130
  • Provided by: HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: John Hoad
  • 352-973-9959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and nightly entertainment. Also nearby are Ednas on the Green, the Magnolia Shopping Plaza, and the Water Lily Recreation Center, offering a family pool, outdoor exercise equipment, billiards, gathering rooms, and more. Golf lovers will appreciate the close proximity to the Lowlands Executive Golf Course on the southern end of the village. This thoughtfully designed villa showcases vaulted ceilings with Crown Molding and an inviting open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas utilities, a convenient desk area, and flows seamlessly into the main living space. The spacious primary suite is privately situated at the rear of the home and offers a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a step in shower. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a private screened front lanaiideal for peaceful mornings or hosting friends and family. Additional highlights include no homes behind, a generous side yard providing greenery and natural light, and a concrete side patio with a custom built pergola, perfect for grilling and relaxing. A full two car garage and interior laundry add to the homes functionality. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this low maintenance villa truly checks all the boxes for enjoying the best of The Villages lifestyle. 2012 Yamaha Gas Golf Cart offered with the purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Topaz
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1223.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 THE VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 130 PB 20 PGS 2-2A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G17D031
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2747 Dyson Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

2747 Dyson Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this fully furnished Topaz Patio Villa, nestled in the heart of The VillagesAmericas premier active community. Located in the serene Village of Marsh Bend and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386939
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Atkinson Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,000.00 ($167.03 / sqft )

6231 Atkinson Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWMove in ready villa with major upgrades, across from Homestead Rec Center & minutes to Sawgrass and Eastport! PRICED TO SELL! Like new 3BR/2BA Emerald Model villa with golf cart garage, built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Charity Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2845 Charity Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Village of Richmond Topaz Model, Vinyl Sided, Furnished Patio Villa with Possible Lease Option to Buy Comfort meets elegance in this spacious two bedroom, two bath, 2 car garage where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444383
  2. Provided by WWW.HOMEZU.COM
  3. Contact Jason Saphire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 Helena Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$321,900.00 ($174.00 / sqft )

4346 Helena Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Life in The Villages is all about ease, connection, and enjoying every sun filled day. This beautifully maintained 2022 Moonstone Patio Villa captures that spirit perfectly. Positioned on a lush corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358106
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Cassidy McWherter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice