2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2865 Judah Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8268 / -82.0262
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Karen Kamperman
  • 352-233-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner lot with room for a pool, this inviting home features low maintenance landscaping, a painted driveway, and a covered, screened front porchperfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. Inside, youll find vinyl flooring, plantation shutters, and ceiling fans throughout. The open concept kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, large pantry cabinets, a breakfast bar, and inside laundry for convenience. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining room creating an great environment for entertaining. The spacious master suite features an ensuite bath with dual vanities and shower. The guest bedroom has a nearby guest bath with shower tub combo and large linen closet. Additional highlights include IWAVE Air Purifier added to HVAC system for whole house air purification, an expanded 2 car garage with reinforced doors and room for 2 cars and a golf cart, irrigation system and a tankless gas hot water heater. Enjoy outdoor living with a side patio ideal for dining and grilling. This home is being sold with the furniture. Community amenities close by are the Richmond Recreation Center and Pool. Come see this charming home and enjoy all The Villages lifestyle has to provide!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ruby
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 THE VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 107 PB 20 PGS 22-22A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G20N041
  • Style: Contemporary, Cottage
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$373,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

3240 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this at ease model home in the village of sanibel! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits in a very quiet neighborhood tucked away from main roads, offering a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111387
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Amanda Fincher, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5927 Walters Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

5927 Walters Court Adult Community More Like This

Location truly mattersand this home delivers. Just steps from the vibrant energy of Sawgrass Grove, this like new 3BR/2BA Charlotte model has exceptional convenience in the highly desirable Village of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374403
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3094 Brine Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

3094 Brine Way Adult Community More Like This

~$6,000 price reduction~ ~2025 roof~ ~built 2015~ ~no homes behind~ ~plantation shutters~ welcome to this charming wisteria model in the desirable village of pine ridge in the villages! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$385,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2610 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement! Bond paid! Location! Location! Location! Fantastic location located very close to brownwood town square. This wonderful well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$374,999.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3508 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2car plus golfcart garage*complete privacy*lighting rods*ceramic tile*new interior paint* welcome to this stunning cottage style seabreeze floorplan, perfectly located in the highly desirable village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Filone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Mack Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($72.99 / sqft )

3154 Mack Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent corner property in the Village of DeLuna. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Emerald IV villa, complete with a golf cart garage, is only 4 years old and offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109994
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Terri Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Evesborough Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

603 Evesborough Path Adult Community More Like This

**move in ready & partially furnished** this 3 bed, 2 bath wisteria designer model home is nestled in the village of sanibel! With plenty of curb appeal and charm, this home offers a split bedroom/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111138
  2. Provided by MVP PREMIER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Pogozelec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3494 Oglethorpe Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$355,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

3494 Oglethorpe Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**3494 Oglethorpe Ave, The Villages, FL 32163 New Listing!** This home is priced right and ready for its new owners, sitting in the heart of The Villages, Florida's premier 55+ community. You real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Israel Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice