19 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Bobcat Trail
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $169,500
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8165 / -81.9972
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Country Club
  • Provided by: FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  • Contact: Darlene Cutter
  • 352-365-0221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location, middle of Community on a corner lot which gives you lots of space. Exciting layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus extra area adjacent to kitchen, make it whatever you want which opens to large kitchen area and sliders to enclosed porch which leads to screened porch, laundry area plus storage and golf cart garage. It's a bit crowed due to tenants having their furniture plus owner has it partially furnished so be patient when looking around, take your time. Primary bedroom has a very large ensuite which would allow you space should you decide to remodel and bring the washer/dryer inside for convenience. The enclosed Florida room off the kitchen area would also work for additional sleeping space when receiving family or friends wanting to stay overnight. Great possibilities, just give the home your personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Miller, GM / Pamala Labba
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 12 Blk 14 Continental Camper Resorts Inc. Sub Replat of Unit 1 PB 3 PG-52 - 52H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: G22A1412
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($69.52 / sqft )

50 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP THE SEARCH THIS IS THE ONE EVERYONE HAS BEEN WAITING FOR! This incredible 2/2 home in the highly sought after golf community of Wildwood near The Villages absolutely delivers on space, lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108140
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Robin Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

603 Robin Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mother nature is calling you to sit and relax looking out over the canal, watch the beautiful Florida birds and wild life on either the open air screened porch or the glass enclosed porch, just foot s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110683
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

22 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable open floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home boasts newer laminate flooring that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110793
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Quail Run , WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

4 Quail Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,250 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright, open feel of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111716
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$172,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

807 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering exceptional space, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable gated golf community. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110229
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$173,500.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

11 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled near the bustling Villages, the location of Continental Country Club is nothing short of an oasis. CCC retains much of the Florida charm that has set it apart for years majestic Spanish Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110539
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$175,000.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

9 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into pure Florida luxury living with this stunning and spacious 2/2 home in the WELL KNOWN Continental Country Club, one of the regions most celebrated golf communities. Offering well over 1,400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111106
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Grove Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$177,500.00 ($90.19 / sqft )

2 Grove Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golden Pond awaits you. Enjoy relaxing on large deck 8 x 26 over looking the pond, or utilize other areas of deck for picnics, fishing or sun bathing. Guest bedroom has sliding glass doors to screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111337
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oxford Court, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$179,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5255 Oxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109068
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$184,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

87 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view is your back yard, watching golfers play the 18 hole Championship Golf Course from enclosed Florida room, or enjoy our Olympic size solar heated pool. Move right in to this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112210
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice