2314 Hillside Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2314 Hillside Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $496,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8161 / -81.6499
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Pt Rep Pine Crest
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Suzanne Esenwein
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WONDERFUL WINTER RETREAT, Mount Dora, FL Home with Water Views | New Roof 2025, Move in ready home for sale in Mount Dora, FL featuring recent upgrades, including a new roof (December 2025), a 22KW whole home generator installed in July 2022, and a natural gas connection added in July 2022. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, this property offers easy access to local restaurants, shops, parks, and community events, as well as nearby Lake Dora waterfront areas and walking or biking routes. Situated on an oversized, nearly half acre lot, the home offers water views and a functional indoor outdoor layout, including a screened lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, large windows provide abundant natural light, complementing the open concept design. The kitchen features a double oven, glass cooktop, and generous counter space suited for everyday living or gatherings. The primary bedroom includes a walk in cedar lined closet, and both bathrooms have been updated, with the guest bath offering an oversized soaking tub and skylight.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA PINE CREST UNIT 2 PARTIAL REPLAT SUB LOT 35 PB 15 PG 39 ORB 5824 PG 840
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1000-000-03500
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$519,999.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

1010 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this Tourmaline home! Key features include: covered patio/ 3 bathrooms/ White Kitchen Cabinets/42'' soft close/ Matt Black Fixtures/ Quartz countertops throughout/Stainless Steel Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149233
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

5047 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills offers generous living space and standout curb appeal, featuring manicured landscaping and a side entry garage. Step inside to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718877
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

6114 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Estates of Tremayne within the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this beautifully appointed estate home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a formal living room, a spacious fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373289
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7741 Lake Andrea Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$543,900.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

7741 Lake Andrea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country estate offering an open and airy floor plan from the moment you enter. This home features formal living and dining areas, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368455
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107968
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice