9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9759 97th Lane
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0801 / -82.2815
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Topworld Ph 1b Sec 6
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Craig Williams
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the main areas are finished in durable and elegant laminate wood floors, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The well designed split bedroom plan offers excellent privacy: the master suite includes a generously sized second bath, and the expansive master closet is a standout feature for those who appreciate premium storage. The eat in kitchen invites casual dining and everyday comfort. Whether you use the bonus room as a home office, den, hobby space, or guest room, this homes smart design and low maintenance finish make it ideal for relaxed living. Situated in the sought after Crescent Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World, youll be close to the communitys amenities, resident clubs, and social lifestyle. Well maintained, stylish, and ready for you schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On Top of the World/Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848 x74
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 174 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B SECTION 6 LOT 4 PARCEL 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3004-24
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10978 83rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($28.35 / sqft )

10978 83rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Run, one of Ocalas premier 55+ communities! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of comfortable living space and features tasteful upgrades throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538988
  2. Provided by NEXT TIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheldon Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 108th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$224,900.00 ($73.83 / sqft )

8105 108th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 1,672 square feet of living space in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run in Ocala. The home features a bright and open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723257
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Stump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$229,000.00 ($91.20 / sqft )

9662 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting layout with a bonus sitting room that works beautifully as a den, office, or dedicated work from home space. Step through the front door and imm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Robert Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 94th Avenue C, OCALA, FL 34481
$222,922.00 ($85.61 / sqft )

9639 94th Avenue C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CDD PAID OFF! 1.5 car garage. Move in ready Bostonian model villa in Crescent Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bath and has 1,982 sq. ft. under AC. New roof Feb. 2026. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723042
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 93rd Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8560 93rd Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own one of the much sought after Extended Augusta model villas located in Friendship Colony here in On Top of The World, Ocala. This beautiful home is in move in ready condi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724429
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8157 108th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

8157 108th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well preserved 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run! Featuring a spacious 1.5 car garage and an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724406
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice