642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5100872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Glen Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $214,247
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.819 / -81.9433
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke Fairways
  • Provided by: MAXREV LLC
  • Contact: Jayne Marvin
  • 904-460-2789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behind, granting you added privacy and tranquil views from your backyard. Step inside to discover a practical floor plan for this 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home enhanced with easy care tile and laminate flooring throughout, ensuring both durability and effortless cleaning. While the home is in its original condition with no recent updates, it presents a wonderful canvas for your personal touch and creative vision. Enjoy bright, open living spaces perfect for gathering with friends or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen and bathrooms maintain their classic charm, allowing you to move in and settle comfortably or plan your dream renovations at your own pace. Your laundry room is inside as well. Outside, unwind in the backyard oasis, creating a serene natural backdropno neighbors to interrupt your view. This unique setting is perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply savoring Floridas beautiful weather. Additional features include a spacious driveway, 2 car garage, low maintenance landscaping, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Welcome to Pennbrooke Fairways a 55+ gated guarded community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of The Villages, less than an hour to Orlando, Tampa and Daytona Beach within 90 minutes... just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke Fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers RV and Boat Storage with Dump and Wash Stations & 24 hour Gated Security. The community center offers a Restaurant, Hair Salon, Library and Real Estate Community Office onsite. Your HOA includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. Guarded, gated community with pools, club recreational centers and more. Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of The Villages and Brownwood Town Square... enjoy all the shopping and dining the Villages has and just minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Central Florida living at its best! ROOF 2013 HVAC 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASHLEY HICKS / LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-360-1001
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE IE SUB LOT V-27 PB 34 PGS 57-58 ORB 4667 PG 792
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0140-000-V2700
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102950
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$229,247.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

32747 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107140
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27110 Racquet Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$249,900.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

27110 Racquet Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a conservation area in the heart of the Highland Lakes community. The exterior is landscaped with trees, flowering plants and shrubs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$220,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

6555 Wilander Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the Highland Lakes Community has the very popular open floor plan enhanced with its volume ceilings, skylights, and garden windows. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108431
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 River Ridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$249,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

4644 River Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida living at it's finest. The Plantation at Leesburg offers two golf courses and unlimited activites with a pool, clubhouse, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395172
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cara Seguin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($93.97 / sqft )

5618 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110464
  2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
  3. Contact Sonia Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Grand Vista Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($94.52 / sqft )

512 Grand Vista Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after 55+ community of Pennbrooke Fairwayswhere every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned directly on the golf course, this beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396359
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27217 Racquet Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$244,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

27217 Racquet Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready for new owners | 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home located in the sought after gated community of Highland Lakes. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR just completed April 2026 | Covered, screen encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Laver Street ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$250,000.00 ($100.93 / sqft )

5500 Laver Street , More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, one story, corner lot property on nearly a acre, offering privacy, peaceful views, and solid block and concrete construction in the sought after Highland Lakes community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224013
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice