27328 Pine Straw Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5098428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27328 Pine Straw Road
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7461 / -81.8561
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Legacy Of Leesburg
  • Provided by: VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  • Contact: Angela Phillips
  • 352-742-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the desirable Huntly Model, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering just under 1,900 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. 2019 roof. This home boasts volume ceilings, thermal pane windows, and rounded corners for a modern, airy feel. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into a separate dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's delight with quartz countertops, a closet pantry, breakfast bar, and a cozy nook. You'll appreciate the updated stainless appliances and the thoughtful window inserts above the countertops and cabinetry, bathing the space in natural light. The generous primary suite provides ultimate comfort with his and her closets and a spa like en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. Two additional large guest bedrooms and a well appointed guest bath offer ample space for family or visitors. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room, a screened lanai for outdoor relaxation, and a 2 car garage. Legacy is a nature themed Pringle community with miles of walking paths for your enjoyment * lots of beautiful birds including Sandhill cranes and eagles * cards, bocce, billiards, tennis, pickleball, crafts, aerobics, bicycling, softball, travel, library and more! Enjoy the beautiful resort style pool with walk in entry * close to the turnpike, about 45 minutes to the airport and Orlando attractions * shopping is just around the corner, plus a full service Orlando Health South Lake Hospital emergency center * HOA includes cable & internet, lawn mowing and edging and RV/boat storage! Plan your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Huntly
  • Builder Name: Pringle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Josh Deknoblough
  • Association Phone: (352) 365-9800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY OF LEESBURG PB 58 PG 77-85 LOT 685 ORB 4025 PG 609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-24-0109-000-68500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,990.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391158
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6040 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391171
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice