40043 8th Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5087378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40043 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 599
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.933 / -81.6417
  • County: LAKE
  • City: UMATILLA
  • Zipcode: 32784
  • Subdivision: East Umatilla
  • Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  • Middle School: Umatilla Middle
  • High School: Umatilla High
  • Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Kim Beisley
  • 407-741-3547
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyer financing ~ no fault of the home. Welcome to this charming home in a wonderful location just a short distance from North Lake Community Park. No HOA. Featuring a new roof and fresh exterior paint completed in 2024, along with a newer deck and well pump, this property is move in ready. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,388 square feet of living space filled with natural light and beautiful wood beam accents. The spacious great room features tile flooring and a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space for cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom and a full bathroom are conveniently located downstairs, while the secondary bedroom and additional full bathroom are upstairs, offering added privacy. Situated on the outskirts of Umatilla, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being approximately 1.5 hours from either Florida coast and about 1 hour from the Orlando International Airport. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate however, it should be independently verified by buyer and their agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Umatilla High
  • Middle School: Umatilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Umatilla Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EAST UMATILLA LOTS 5 6 7 8 BLK 112 PB 6 PGS 87-95 ORB 1551 PG 900 ORB 1801 PG 2067
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-18-27-0100-112-00500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 92 Trowell Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$309,000.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

92 Trowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1915, this enchanting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is rich in character and thoughtful updates. Original hardwood floors and timeless built in features create a warm, welcoming atmosphere througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108468
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$294,999.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Cottages at Waters Edge, a 55+ community in Umatilla. Built in 2018, this home offers a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 976 Bear Hammock Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$345,000.00 ($152.18 / sqft )

976 Bear Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!ATTENTION BUYERS!! Assume this FHA at 2.99% (Must Qualify) Welcome home to this beautifully 2024 maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Umatilla, offering a functional open concept layout and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107416
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brianna Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Bear Hammock Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$323,690.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

1064 Bear Hammock Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Magnolia Pointe, a new home community in Umatilla, Florida. This community is currently offering 10 floorplans that range from single story to two story with 3 to 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387756
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Bear Hammock Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$354,000.00 ($147.81 / sqft )

955 Bear Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This practically new Cali floorplan in Magnolia Pointe, Umatilla, FL 32784 delivers modern comfort with 1,882 sq ft of well designed living space. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features ceramic tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143248
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$345,106.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

156 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located off the entryway, a flex room can be optioned as a convenient main floor bedroom with a full bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143648
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$344,124.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

152 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144300
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16529 Orange Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$310,900.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

16529 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA FEES FOR THIS HOME!!! Well built, well maintained home has so much to offer! From spacious living space (huge living room) to beautiful high and dry yard with fully screened in back porch. 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538307
  2. Provided by RAYTOWN HOMES & REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Sharp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Twin Lake Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$295,000.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

108 Twin Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in Twin Lakes Estates, a desirable 55+ gated lakeside community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Enjoy a clubhouse with social events, a com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947781
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Wilsie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$317,990.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

206 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Magnolia Pointe presents the Harper, available to build in Umatilla, Florida. A front porch welcomes to you into one story all concrete block construction home. Designed to optimiz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400272
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice