700 Golden Beach Boulevard 236, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 236
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.088 / -82.4561
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Macarthur Beach
  • Building: Macarthur Beach
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  • Contact: Keith Molkenthin
  • 941-212-1922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, turnkey end unit condo. Located in the heart of Venice, Florida, this residence blends refined finishes with the relaxed atmosphere of a coastal retreat. Highlights of the Home Sun Drenched Living: As a coveted end unit, this home is bathed in natural light. Oversized windows frame panoramic vistas of the Gulf of America, creating a seamless connection between the indoors and the horizon. Gourmet Kitchen: A true chefs sanctuary featuring high end appliances, expansive counter space, and premium finishesperfect for whipping up a seaside feast or hosting friends. The Master Retreat: Wake up to the rhythm of the waves. The master suite offers a tranquil escape, complete with a spa inspired bathroom and private water views. Indoor Outdoor Flow: Step onto your private balcony to savor the salt air with your morning coffee or toast to another legendary Florida sunset. The Gold Standard Lifestyle. Step out your door for a scenic 15 minute stroll along the shoreline to the iconic Venice Fishing Pier, where you can enjoy world class dining at Sharkys or Fins, Residents of 700 Golden Beach enjoy a suite of premium amenities designed for relaxation and recreation: Resort Style Pool: Perfect for a mid day dip. Elegant Clubhouse: The social hub of the community. Lush Grounds: Meticulously landscaped gardens that lead you straight toward the sand. Location & Luxury Beyond the beach, you are just moments away from the historic charm of Venice Avenue. Explore boutique shopping, fine dining, and local entertainmentall within easy reach of your quiet Gulf view sanctuary. Dont just dream of the beachlive it. Schedule your private showing of Unit #236 today. Great additionhighlighting the proximity to downtown is a huge selling point for Venice real estate. 700 Golden Beach is ideally situated just south of the main hub. Here are the approximate times and distances from 700 Golden Beach Blvd to the heart of Historic Downtown Venice (West Venice Avenue): Commute to Historic Downtown Driving: ~1.2 miles | 46 minutes A quick zip up Harbor Drive or Golden Beach Blvd will have you at the boutique shops and restaurants in no time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Macarthur Beach
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 236 MAC ARTHUR BEACH & RACQUET CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0177151067
  • Unit Number: 236
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 405, VENICE, FL 34285
$649,900.00 ($557.85 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath sunny corner residence with unobstructed, direct GULF FRONT VIEWS in one of the most desirable Gulf of Mexico communities on the nor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368130
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 127, VENICE, FL 34285
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 127 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL GULF VIEW. Welcome home to this amazing, lovingly maintained, and updated condo. Situated on the 2nd floor for enhanced Gulf views and high vaulted ceilings. Clerestory windows, set high along t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143248
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g, VENICE, FL 34285
$550,000.00 ($398.84 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up each day to the fresh sea air and the soothing sounds of coastal living in this beautiful beachfront condo on Venice Island in Venice, Florida. This desirable first floor end unit offers conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Terryl Carl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 The Esplanade N 802, VENICE, FL 34285
$699,000.00 ($494.69 / sqft )

555 The Esplanade N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of the Gulf of America greet you as you enter this 8th floor unit. The enclosed lanai/balcony, the living room and the primary bedroom offers views of spectacular sunsets, day after day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683567
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice