8125 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8125 Shore Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9126 / -82.3053
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake At Coco Bay
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Olga Griskeniene
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal Florida living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, located in the gated master planned community of Palm Lake at Coco Bay in Englewood. Ideal for snowbirds, full time residents, or investors, this move in ready attached villa offers a bright open concept design with tile flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and sliders, and a private 2 car garage featuring an epoxy finished floor. Thoughtfully upgraded, this home features a screened front entry, sealed paver driveway, walkway, and rear patio, a durable tile roof, and quality construction designed for coastal living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a large tiled walk in shower, while the guest bedroom, guest bath, and versatile den provide flexible space for visitors, a home office, or media room. Step outside to your private screened lanai and extended paver patio with privacy fencing and no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Located in an X flood zone for added peace of mind, this home combines style, efficiency, and low maintenance ownership with an HOA of just $253/month, including landscaping, grounds maintenance, and internet service. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and playground. Conveniently located just minutes from Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A perfect opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Orchid
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 759.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON
  • Association Phone: ?(941) 720-0188?
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE AT COCO BAY LOT 5 3317802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412016201007
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY VILLA!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490518
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490523
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$325,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This gardeners paradise is set on a corner double lot where nature truly takes center stage. A stunning mature oak tree anchors the landscape, creating shade, beauty, and a peaceful backdrop for the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146991
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,997.00 ($139.27 / sqft )

8462 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction.,,,,SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CLOSING CREDIT!!!!!..... Welcome to Palm Lake at Coco Bay where contemporary Florida living meets smart design and quality crafts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146662
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684449
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice