20504 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20504 Pezzana Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.086 / -82.3524
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venetian Falls Ph 2
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Julie Willett
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated Design Meets Modern Luxury discover refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home located within the highly sought after, 55+ community of Venetian Falls, Venice, FL! Offering the perfect blend of luxury upgrades, comfort and privacy, this exceptional residence is designed to impress even the most discerning of tastes. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout, the home showcases a stunning FULLY REMODELED KITCHEN featuring crisp cabinetry, luxurious quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a premium appliance package complete with a slide in range and wine refrigerator. Additional highlights include a pantry cabinet with convenient slide out shelving, oversized pot drawers, and a sleek composite sink creating a space that is as functional as it is beautiful. Elegant details continue throughout the home with crown molding, plantation shutters in the kitchen and den, updated ceiling fans, and timeless tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious primary suite has been elevated with wood plank tile flooring, while plush carpet adds warmth and comfort to the guest bedroom and versatile den/flex room. Designed to embrace Floridas outdoor living lifestyle, the extended screened lanai overlooks an exceptionally private pie shaped homesite with lush preserve views and additional separation on one side of the property offering a peaceful and serene backdrop rarely found. Even better, lawn care is included within the community, allowing for maintenance assisted living year round. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual closets and sliding glass doors leading directly to the lanai. The freshly painted en suite primary bathroom features dual vanities and an upgraded walk in shower enclosure. The oversized guest bedroom is equally impressive, also featuring double closets (mirroring the primary suite) along with convenient access to a Jack and Jill style bathroom enhanced by a modern frameless glass shower door. A versatile den/flex room provides the ideal space for a home office, media room, or additional guest accommodations. Additional highlights include full hurricane protection with convenient accordion hurricane shutters on all windows, a durable tile roof, and coveted Flood Zone X designation, offering exceptional peace of mind. The home also features custom garage cabinetry, garage utility sink, and a thoughtfully designed laundry room with additional cabinets for added functionality. Residents of Venetian Falls enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to a heated resort style pool, resistance pool, spa, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, putting green, card room, and a full time activities director who curates an engaging year round social calendar all complemented by reasonable HOA fees and no CDD fees. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Wellen Park and Venice Island, this prime location places you near pristine Gulf beaches, acclaimed dining, boutique shopping, golf courses, and an array of cultural attractions. Experience elevated Florida living at its absolute finest in one of Venices premier gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1081.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stacy Martin - Castle Property Mgmt.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 40, BLK 7, VENETIAN FALLS PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0420010021
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Cortenova Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$544,900.00 ($199.45 / sqft )

2548 Cortenova Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready former model home packed with $60K+ in upgrades and comes fully furnished. Amazing 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Office + Oversized Screened Lanai. This incredible home offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678165
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Nantes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19345 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$519,900.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

19345 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

19345 Cruise Dr, Venice, FL Elevated Living in Watercrest Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bath Trevi model by Lennar, perfectly positioned within the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502654
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

1146 Deardon Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cam Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11622 Parrotfish Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($208.94 / sqft )

11622 Parrotfish Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning waterfront pool home featuring the highly sought after Edison 3 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan, where elegance meets comfort. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a formal foyer with tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689688
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Amy Drumgool
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,000.00 ($184.88 / sqft )

11603 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144229
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice