4847 Luther Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4847 Luther Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,380
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2343
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0498 / -82.111
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Laurie Shaffer
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental in North Port with an extra fenced lot offering plenty of room for your boat, RV, trailer, or additional outdoor storage. This pet friendly home features a comfortable layout, generous yard space, and added privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and parks. All Florida Suncoast residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1136099201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Nymph Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5611 Nymph Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home for rent in North Port near Atwater Community Park and E Price Blvd. Modern finishes, an open floor plan, and a covered lanai create a comfortable and inviting living space. Convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715590
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Fries Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,150.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5238 Fries Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy in North Port, Fl. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an incredible rental price! Featuring high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and a modern open concept kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689803
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Adriana Mourot Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Nordendale Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2109 Nordendale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2 bathrooms, designed to blend comfort and functionality for everyday living. Located just minutes from the beautiful beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381580
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Bayley Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5153 Bayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL in North Port! This well maintained unfurnished 3BR/2BA single family home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. Features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144095
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1597 Kerman Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1597 Kerman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, FULLY FURNISHED, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402212
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Nabatoff Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1432 Nabatoff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home built in 2024! This beautifully furnished property comes fully equipped with all essential furniture, appliances, and TVs ready for immediate move in. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691140
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Weatherton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5123 Weatherton Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this exceptional home that offers an array of remarkable features. Beyond the 9' 4" CEILINGS AND 5 1/4" BASEBOARDS, IMPACT RESISTANT DOORS AND WINDOWS. this property present

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383364
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2693 Jeannin Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2693 Jeannin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Imagine this being your brand new home!!! Available on 05/31. Welcome to this stunning brand new construction in North Port, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms designed for comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403279
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice