1730 Celtic Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1730 Celtic Drive 102
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0704 / -82.3582
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Kensington Preserve Of St Andr
  • Building: Kensington Preserve Of St Andrews East
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Sargent
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Kensington Preserve in the St. Andrews East section of the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this turnkey furnished home features one of the largest condominium floor plans in all of Plantation. Boasting nearly 2250 square feet, the ground floor, end unit offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, a great room plus bonus seating area, a dining room and breakfast nook, oversized indoor laundry room, and a wide, covered lanai. Owners enjoy preserve views from nearly every room in this home and a private location near the end of a cul de sac with very little traffic. Interior upgrades include a recently painted interior, new kitchen appliances, and an updated walk in shower in the primary bathroom. Storage is never a worry in this home, as owners are spoiled with a full garage in addition to the multiple walk in closets, storage room, built in closets, pantry, linen closet, and a coat closet for that blustery Florida winter day. Kensington Preserve offers a community pool and clubhouse, with optional membership to the Plantation Golf and Country Club available, where members enjoy a host of amenities including pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts, and social/dining events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management Group, Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102, BLDG 1730, KENSINGTON PRESERVE OF ST ANDREWS EAST AT THE PLANTATION, PHASE 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0441151034
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,900.00 ($247.33 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147228
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Pink Sand Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,997.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

13002 Pink Sand Court 102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495302
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,000.00 ($254.59 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144221
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice