363 Longwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 363 Longwood Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0861 / -82.4182
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Sandalwood Park
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Sandi Tresh
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this amazingly refurbished red home with crisp white trim, truly better than new and full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porchfeaturing seven double hung windowsinvites you to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a stunning, state of the art kitchen designed for both beauty and function, along with a spacious layout that includes an inviting living area and an impressive main ensuite bath. Every detail has been carefully updated, including a new electrical panel, fresh interior paint, and a new roof with warranty, offering peace of mind for years to come. Additional highlights include inside laundry, a brand new carport, and a convenient storage shed, making everyday living easy and efficient. Located in the highly desirable Sandalwood Park, this community is known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Residents enjoy a large heated and cooled pool, social gatherings, a dog park, and a variety of activities to stay engaged and connected. Perfectly situated between Venice Avenue and Center Road, youre just minutes from medical facilities, restaurants, shopping, and the beach. The park itself offers extra space between homes, adding to the sense of comfort and privacy. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Messmer
  • Association Phone: 941-485-3646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 363 SANDALWOOD PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0428011363
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 822 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$168,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

822 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best sunset over the lake you can get with a rear patio lake side to enjoy it,, vinyl siding, replaced windows, newer water heater, laminate flooring everywhere, New roof and new carport gives added v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143581
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

714 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143011
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

825 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge home with a private rear yard and patio, Newer windows, AC new in 2024, roof over about 5 years new, New carport, Huge walk in closets with loads of storage with an extra exterior shed, CPVC pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144289
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$174,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

803 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new laminate flooring with plywood subfloor, A huge home with an expansive rear area. This home has a bonus room in the rear for a perfect office, den or spare bedroom for guests, an additional s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143578
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 5th Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

61 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Community Garage Sale February 7. Welcome to Harbor Lights Cooperative a rare location on Roberts Bay in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here, the purchase of a home and a share means true ownership. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451034
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$185,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

413 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 55+ mobile home community with lots of activities and amenities? Venice Isle, just off US41, is the place for you. This double wide manufactured home is located on a quiet street and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice