17535 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0128 / -82.3253
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Dean
  • 617-276-7981
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover true Florida living in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This pristine end unit veranda condo features 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms, and includes a golf membershipoffering an ideal mix of comfort, style, and low maintenance living for year round residents or seasonal visitors alike. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept layout designed with todays lifestyle in mind. The expansive living area is highlighted by vaulted ceilings and flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a welcoming space for both relaxing and entertaining. Soft neutral tones and plentiful natural light add to the airy, coastal feel throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with generous cabinet space and a convenient breakfast bar, making it perfect for everyday meals or hosting friends and family. The primary suite offers golf course views, along with a spacious en suite bathroom and two walk in closets. A comfortable guest bedroom provides ample storage and easy access to a full bath. The versatile den is ideal for a home office or additional guest space. Step out onto your private veranda and take in tranquil views of the beautifully maintained golf course. Its a relaxing outdoor settingperfect for morning coffee or enjoying the gentle Florida breeze. Additional highlights include a private one car garage for added storage and convenience, as well as a second floor location with no upstairs neighbors, ensuring a quiet and elevated living experience. Residents of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a championship golf course, tiki bar, resort pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, a dog park, and a full calendar of social events and activities. Conveniently located near downtown Wellen Park, shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this condo is an excellent choice for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 89-201, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK, PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021041
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

23085 Banbury Way 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sandra Rubinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

20120 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated, Furnished Condo in Sarasota National! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this stunning condo with original owners and over $30,000 in thoughtful upgrades. Offering 3 true bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663738
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20201 Ragazza Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

20201 Ragazza Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Oleander Coach Home in the gated Gran Paradiso community of Wellen Park, where custom woodwork upgrades and thoughtful finishes make this residence truly special. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17535 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

17535 Opal Sand Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor FURNISHED Veranda condo is all about easy living with a striking water and golf course view of the 5th fairway and a full GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Inside, the open floor plan feels bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145296
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 406, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($294.49 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 406 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Top floor, end unit condo with golf membership included! Experience elevated southwest florida living in this never lived in, top floor, end unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146393
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice