5121 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5121 Palena Boulevard
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0338 / -82.2244
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Holiday Park
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie Pavlich
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely Jacobsen 2 bed, 2 bath home welcomes you with a great Lanai area where you can kick your heels up after a swim at one of the two pools, game of Bocce Ball, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboard, or any of the many activities that Holiday Park offers. At Holiday Park, not only do you have a great opportunity to enjoy this beautiful home, it also sits on your own deeded land, thats right, you own your own land! This home was constructed in 2011 to withstand winds up to 130MPH, is well maintained and here is another great feature the roof replaced in 3/2026 comes with a 50 year transferable warranty. The nice size kitchen has plenty of countertop space, cabinets, and an attached eating area for two is open to the dining area and living room. This home has two beds with walk in closets, an office which also has a walk in closet you can use as another guest bedroom if needed and if this is not enough there is a workshop/shed with lots of storage space as well. The Master Bath has a tiled Roman shower and linen closet. Behind the shed accessible from the shed is a patio area, with the back and sides of the home being on the Green Belt. At Holiday Park your annual Maintenance Fee of $2340.00 is paid through the county tax bill which includes your amenities and paid annually, one fee! This is a 55 plus gated community, park approval required before completion of the purchase. A $50.00 non refundable fee must be submitted with application before closing. Enjoy choice of two pools, activities, workout room, beautiful recreation center and more. Sellers to leave furniture kitchen items and some tools. If this one isnt on your list, it should be !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1317.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vicky Lawerence
  • Association Phone: 941-426-1585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 503 BLK 2 HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1000040503
  • View: City
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 652 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$182,500.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

652 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A widened driveway, new carport, roof, and screen room welcome you to this charming two bedroom, two bath La Casa home. The entryway includes a double closet and a pantry. The circular kitchen offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482464
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Madero  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,500.00 ($110.95 / sqft )

565 Madero Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the essence of Florida living in this captivating home! Tucked away on a serene street in a vibrant 55+ community, this is your golden opportunity to embrace the Florida dream. As you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375636
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Palm Harbor Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$190,000.00 ($79.30 / sqft )

172 Palm Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to take it easy? Grab your pole and your bocce ball. This leisure packed, 55+ Gated Community is waiting for you! With thoughtful amenities like a large community pool, spa, sauna, pickle ball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690429
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Casey Dehelean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($111.05 / sqft )

515 El Prado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely, well maintained La Casa with stunning lake and sunset views. A new long carport in 2025 leads to a utility room with ample storage. The entry to the home provides a washer, a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485499
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,000.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

622 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting forthis charming home is tucked away on a quiet street in a lively 55+ community and is ready for you right now. From the moment you walk in, the bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Musco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice