5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143805 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5531 46th Court W 5531
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2627
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4441 / -82.6059
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Academy Park Ph Iv V
  • Building: Academy Park Ph Iv V
  • Provided by: SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  • Contact: Olga Brock
  • 941-726-5797
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve. This beautifully furnished villa is set within the gated areas of the IMG Academy, offering a strong sense of community living as opposed to dormitory living, giving you the opportunity to train, live and play in the heart of the action. Academy Park Villas is the perfect place for the whole family to experience the IMG Academy together. The villa features open living areas, generous closets and storage space. You will be conveniently close to the IMG facilities. For your enjoyment, there is a clubhouse, pool and a spa. Renowned as one of the worlds most advanced multi sports training facilities, IMG Academy is located on nearly 500 sprawling acres in Bradenton, convenient to the pristine beaches, shopping and cultural attractions of Sarasota and Tampa Bay. Sarasota Bradenton Airport is about 15 minutes away, Tampa International Airport is about an hour drive. Lease term 10+ months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2039.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Academy Park Villas / Linda Vogt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6145601709
  • Unit Number: 5531
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6233 Champions Row Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450714
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MID JUNE 2026! Comfortably furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Corner unit first floor location with spacious interior floor plan over 1,800 interior square feet space, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675316
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678676
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487408
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

3705 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 2026 July 2027 with one month minimum. 9 month minimum beginning August 2026. Second floor residence, located on the corner of the building allowing a more private staircase entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686715
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5514 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026. Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689003
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice