6229 Fish Eagle Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1773 / -82.4397
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Talon Preserve
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Magoon
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out!! This amazing hallmark floor plan 3bd/2ba/2cg with pool is available now. No need to wait for new construction!! Start living your florida dream now! Located on a quiet cul de sac street with southern views of peaceful conservation. No homes behind you. Just lots of sun to enjoying floating in your own pool. Fantastic curb appeal as you pull into the pavered driveway and walk up to your front porch. Home is surrounded by tropical landscaping. Walk into the foyer through the leaded glass front door and then the room opens up to a spacious great room living area where design and functionality exist cohesively together. First up, the kitchen. Heart of the home offers quartz countertops, 42 inch high white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas stove which is a chefs dream pot drawers, everything soft close and lit up by extra recessed lights. Space flows into the dining and living space. Extra recessed lights here also and sunny windows. Step outside to your pavered lanai with under cover space and private pool all overlooking conservation area never to be built on. An extremely coveted lot for those looking for peace, quiet , and nature. Large master bedroom with en suite bath and sunny views. Master bath offers dual sinks and walk in shower with bench to sit on and seamless frosted glass doors. Tile walls in shower run up to the ceiling. Walk in closets. Two guest bedrooms at other end of unit. Guest bath between with the same upgraded design choices. Neutral colors through out ready for you to put your own style to work. Tile floor in main areas. Carpet in bedrooms. Laundry room with wash sink. Plenty of room to add extra cabinets. Talon preserve is the premier community in nokomis. Centrally located to take advantage of all the shopping and attractions that are just minutes away whether you are heading to sarasota or venice. Minutes to world famous siesta key beach, a short drive north. Nokomis beach is just down the way and venice beach a short drive south. All your gulf beaches are covered. Access to the legacy trail which provides bikers, walkers, and skaters an 18 mile trail to travel. Shopping is just around the corner. All kinds of attractions exist within a 30 minute range from venice island with its quaint shops and historic train depot, siesta key with its island shops and restaurants, to sarasota downtown known for its renowned restaurants, night clubs, art galleries, book stores, and the van wezel theater where all kinds of famous acts can be seen. However, you don't have to leave home with resort style amenities at your door step. Resort style pool and hot tub, state of the art fitness center, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball courts, and dog park for your canine companions. Tons of areas to relax both inside and out. Very comfortable sitting area with fire place and tv. Great place to meet and greet. Full service restaurant and bar located for your dining pleasure without driving outside the community. Tons of activities for everyone. Located close to a rated schools and the popular pineview for gifted students. Join this maintenance free community that covers exterior landscaping, irrigation, and common landscaping. All for a pristine looking community with low hoa fees and no cdd. Not in a flood zone. Come and join this vibrant, luxury, community today and start finding your florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 611, TALON PRESERVE PHASE 5A, PB 56 PG 289-292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0357150611
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: OUE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Corsano Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

236 Corsano Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy your own private resort everyday. As you enter this beautiful Neal Triumph model your eyes are immediately drawn to pocketing doors open to an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142030
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Scarlotti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

5641 Scarlotti Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of Bellacina by Casey Key, where luxury living meets natural serenity in the heart of Nokomis. This is the ONE that is af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682854
  2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Debbie Hering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice