205 Reclinata Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Reclinata Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1025 / -82.3992
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Auburn Hammocks
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Magda Cetta Whelton
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! This charming, light filled 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is located in the sought after gated community of Auburn Hammocks. Offering 1,456 square feet of comfortable living space, this beautifully maintained home features an open split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Ideally situated, the villa is just steps away from the community pool and clubhouse. Enter through your private gated courtyard, a delightful space perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Inside, the immaculate interior showcases engineered hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and ceiling fans, enhancing both comfort and style. The well appointed kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a cozy eat in area. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet with a built in closet system for optimal organization and an en suite bath. The guest bedroom is privately positioned and also features a custom built in closet system. The versatile den provides flexible space for a home office, media room, formal dining room, or potential third bedroom. Just off the living room, the enclosed Florida room extends your living space and offers a peaceful setting to enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails while overlooking mature landscaping. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with utility sink and cabinetry, as well as an attached 2 car garage with abundant cabinetry and shelving for exceptional storage. The home is not located in a flood zone, providing added peace of mind. Auburn Hammocks is a friendly, maintenance free community of just 46 villas, where residents enjoy a heated pool, clubhouse, and social activities. With very low HOA fees and a pet friendly policy allowing two pets of any size, this community offers both comfort and convenience. Ideally located just 3 4 miles from historic downtown Venice and the beautiful Gulf beaches, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, local restaurants, Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice, and I 75. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or the perfect seasonal retreat, this move in ready villa offers the best of the Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management - Bradley Dawson
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 12A, AUBURN HAMMOCKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0413130060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Cortenova Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$310,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

2585 Cortenova Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Priced for quick sale. Welcome to this spacious and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a large den, located in Verona Reserve gated community. Offering over 1,500 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659434
  2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
  3. Contact Denise Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11743 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

11743 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the gated Stoneybrook of Venice community, this 2 story single family home brings a refined Florida lifestyle into focus. This home offers 1,872 sq ft with an open main level that feels connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147343
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11042 Batello Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11042 Batello Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Falls, a desirable 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle, fantastic amenities, and a full time activities director coordinating clubs, events, and social gatherings. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143308
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Berkshire Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

1275 Berkshire Circle Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly sought community 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the gated Berkshire Place of Waterford in beautiful Venice, Florida. The desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice