339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6143219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 339 Outrigger Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0443 / -82.2735
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles Iii
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable Florida living in a friendly, amenity rich neighborhoodand you own the land, a major advantage compared to many other manufactured home communities. Inside, the home features a light and open feel with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The functional layout provides comfortable living with two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it ideal for full time residents, seasonal owners, or those looking for an affordable Florida retreat. Harbor Isles is known for its active lifestyle and excellent amenities, including a marina with boat slips and access to the Myakka River, a large clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities. Residents also enjoy scenic walking paths and beautifully maintained grounds throughout the community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle. Come see why so many people love calling Harbor Isles home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbor Isles - Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 339 HARBOR ISLES SECTION 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789013086
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6462 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$115,000.00 ($90.48 / sqft )

6462 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet court in Holiday Park, make this your year round home or your Winter getaway! In 2012 virtually everything was replaced and rebuilt the homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137020
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$118,400.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

517 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just look at these waterfront views from your spacious turn key furnished 2 bedroom home in Harbor Cove. Laminate wood flooring throughout, 2022 AC, 2023 Roof, glass windows in the large rear waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($68.27 / sqft )

5004 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Doublewide home located in the PET SECTION of the gated Mobile Home Community of Holiday Park. The home is located in a cul de sac and from the front Living Room Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($72.34 / sqft )

553 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Move in ready, priced to sell, and sure to go fast. Experience the best of Floridas retirement lifestyle; Harbor Cove, a sought after 55+ waterfront community alo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524336
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Landsedge Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($71.13 / sqft )

449 Landsedge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the award winning 55+ community of Harbor Isles in North Port, this double wide manufactured home offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. The home is functional and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142449
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Peter West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,900.00 ($73.65 / sqft )

6420 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Park is a 55+ Community where you OWN the land! Nothing to do here at 6420 Haele Court but move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tastefully furnished inside and out. This home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Rosanne Linders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice