1675 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1675 Still River Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0666 / -82.3422
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm Ph 3b
  • Provided by: COPPOLA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Iris Pisko
  • 941-918-4785
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful maintained and upgraded 2019 White Star model with lake view. 3 bedroom plus den, 2 1/2 bathroom home with private pool and modern open floor plan with tray ceilings and crown molding. The home sparkles with ceramic tile flooring throughout and abundance of natural light. A stunning kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of counterspace and gas stove makes entertaining fun. The split bedroom floor plan gives everybody privacy. The master suite enjoys the lake view a en suite bath with dual sinks and generous walk in closet. The house is in an x flood zone, has whole house hurricane protection as roll down shutters, a Generac natural gas generator, surge protector and integrated security system to give a buyer complete serenity. Located in the Grand Palm Community with endless resort style amenities and activities, ranging from a resort style pool, splash pad, dog park, pickleball, tennis, playground, fishing piers and much more so residents can relax or stay active without even leaving the community. Home comes furnished (except: antique chest in living room, office desk, chair and table, white chest in bedroom closet and reclyner in 2nd bedroom) House has fresh paint inside and out. New hot water circulation with pump and timer, New front load GE washer and dryer, New Pure MX ultraviolet light in HVAC, Monkey Bar 4'x8' shelves in Garage rated at 750 pounds, New front door with glass, New pool pump and all new furniture and 85" TV
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 744.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management and Consulting
  • Association Phone: 941-278-8738
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1313, GRAND PALM PHASE 3B, PB 50 PG 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0758100040
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689007
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452374
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice