821 Turf , VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 821 Turf
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0888 / -82.435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Provided by: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  • Contact: Sharon Silvers
  • 941-486-0591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Country Club Estates. Make this 2 bedroom home your own, in this boating community. Resort Style Living! Golf cart to all amenities. This beautiful community is located on Venice Island. Enjoy the heated pool with water aerobics and exercise classes. Country Club Estates has two clubhouses, both with kitchens. One clubhouse has a stage for bands and performances, the other overlooks the waterway with rented boat slips for the residents. From the boat club to the book club, you will probably find it here. Pickleball, shuffleboard, cornhole, billiards, ping pong, library, fitness center, most card games, karaoke, events planned for the holiday, local bands and DJ's for dances, neighborhood parades and scavenger hunts. Too many to list everything. Come and see for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 473 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021473
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139796
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Como Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$138,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

213 Como Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a big price reduction in February, Quiet street, a brand new AC in 2024. Newer windows, membrane roof over oct 2025, newer supply plumbing, updated baths, laminate flooring and newer carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131203
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

824 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141423
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

530 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open floor plan with granite island kitchen gives the opportunity for entertaining all your norther guests or all your new friend in the park, Home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, roofover, rear pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137980
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Cortina Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

919 Cortina Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has loads of space with a 28 wide with Split bedrooms, A front porch, a screen room, AC Florida room and a rear private patio too. New windows, a NEW AC, New metal roof over, new dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142345
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($91.46 / sqft )

767 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating Community. Enjoy this winter home or great rental. Living room and dining combo. Spacious bedroom, and bonus room with closet. Front porch, enclosed lanai, storage shed and back patio. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143311
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Cortina Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34285
$150,000.00 ($132.98 / sqft )

958 Cortina Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New carport, AC in 2022, repiped supply plumbing, Laminate flooring in the home and ceramic tile in the Florida room, , Flat aluminum AMS roof over in 2025, quaint large Kitchen with built in breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143149
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$150,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A quiet street with new front screened porch and new carport, newer windows, AC in 2022, Newer kitchen cabinets, newer appliances, Newer bath updates, 2 huge walk in closets, New exterior electric pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143655
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$150,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

785 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Large home IN THE DOG SECTION, private rear yard with patio, Newer windows, vinyl siding, roof over in 2025, AC 2014, newer interior electric panel, this home has tons of walk in closets and additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143838
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$157,500.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

532 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, New roof in 2023, rear patio, New Water heater 2026, side Florida room with Glass and central AC, The home has loads of space with an extra bonus area off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137689
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice