4090 Pelican Shores Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4090 Pelican Shores Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9426 / -82.3697
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Pelican Shores
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Terri Persing
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY VACATION HOME INVESTMENT PROPERTY! Looking for a vacation home or investment property? This motivated seller has listed this turn key home with a history of rental income. This beautifully remodeled home with Deeded Beach Access and a Community Dock (in restoration) is the perfect getaway for you, or the income property that you have been looking for. Recently renovated in 2022, this beach home is now a THREE BEDROOM, THREE BATH PROPERTY. You can take in the beautiful views of the ICW while sipping your favorite beverage on the outdoor seating area. The kitchen and open concept living area make it a perfect place for entertaining and gathering. The renovations include a new roof 2022, appliances, cabinetry and flooring. Home was renovated adding interior space in the existing garage into another suite with a private full bathroom. This newly created space space has its own entrance, mini split and Murphy Bed making it versatile for all your needs. The back screened porch adds a space to enjoy the serenity of this quiet neighborhood located off the main road. Manasota Key hosts four public beaches, restaurants and shops all accessible by golf cart, bicycle, or walking if you are an enthusiast. If you desire privacy take a walk to the deeded beach access across the street to enjoy all the serenity that the Gulf Coast is known for. Bring your SUPS, Kayaks, boats and anything water enjoyable here to live the Manasota Key Life. There are many Marinas close by for your boating needs and many places to launch your water toys, including the private community dock! Can't pass up the incredible shell and shark tooth hunting the area is known for either. Let's get you a personal tour of this perfect beach and boating getaway soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pelican Shores Association/ Bob Weston
  • Association Phone: 740-504-5993
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PSS 000 0000 0013 PELICAN SHORES LT 13 152/334 808/1508 1510/545 3739/679 4823/863
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 411901101001
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Dolphin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$765,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

2020 Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Coastal Sanctuary! Discover one of Englewoods best kept secrets within the private, quiet enclave of Blue Dolphin Estates. This rare retreat is one of only 30 homes nestled in a community whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3889 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Harmony Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$799,900.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

750 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of expansive space, total privacy, and modern luxury at 750 harmony lane. Nestled on a rare 0. 63 acre oversized lot within the sought after artist acres neighborhood of eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

373 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida Living at Its Finest! Perfectly positioned on a peaceful lakefront lot in the sought after community of Englewood Isles, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning blend of comfort, el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Dr, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004274
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Danene Bazon
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10264 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$739,900.00 ($251.92 / sqft )

10264 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance in this *** like new, seasonal mystique model by pulte***, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths + flex room and ideally positioned on a premium water view lot. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690486
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice