791 S. Tamiami Trail 303, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 791 S. Tamiami Trail 303
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $643,749
  • Price sqft: $445
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0862 / -82.44
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Building: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Provided by: PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  • Contact: Laurie Eshleman
  • 941-557-7096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 condominium units within 4 separate buildings that include elevators. This unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a screened lanai and has a 1 car detached garage. (2 bedroom and 2 bath units also available. ) appointments within the units include quartz countertops, porcelain plank tile flooring, hurricane impact resistant windows and doors, plus much more. There is a heated swimming pool and cabana area within the community for residents to enjoy. Isola casa is close to shopping, restaurants, venice beaches, historic downtown and the venetian waterway trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH
  • Builder Name: MPS DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: PRO GROUP REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941.441.1441
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14, BLK D, COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES UNIT 2, TOGETHER WITH VACATED R/W AS DESC IN ORI 2018041916, SUBJ TO 12284 SF UTILITY ESMT TO CITY OF VENICE AS DESC IN ORI 2022108955,
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430020009
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 405, VENICE, FL 34285
$649,900.00 ($557.85 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath sunny corner residence with unobstructed, direct GULF FRONT VIEWS in one of the most desirable Gulf of Mexico communities on the nor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368130
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 127, VENICE, FL 34285
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 127 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL GULF VIEW. Welcome home to this amazing, lovingly maintained, and updated condo. Situated on the 2nd floor for enhanced Gulf views and high vaulted ceilings. Clerestory windows, set high along t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143248
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 The Esplanade N 802, VENICE, FL 34285
$699,000.00 ($494.69 / sqft )

555 The Esplanade N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of the Gulf of America greet you as you enter this 8th floor unit. The enclosed lanai/balcony, the living room and the primary bedroom offers views of spectacular sunsets, day after day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683567
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($490.55 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condominium on Venice Island, ideally positioned to capture southern facing Gulf views and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143609
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Kelly Pankiw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($593.15 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the gated MacArthur Beach & Racquet Club complex. The home is newly furnished, has updated appliances including a washer & dryer in the unit. There are Plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671403
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Eramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($489.49 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor condo with exceptional views in both directionswestern exposure overlooking the Gulf with spectacular sunsets, and eastern exposure from the kitchen and front door capturing sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143925
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice