791 S. Tamiami Trail 302, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 791 S. Tamiami Trail 302
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $540,749
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0862 / -82.44
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Building: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  • Contact: Laurie Eshleman
  • 941-557-7096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 condominium units within 4 separate buildings that include elevators. This unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a screened lanai and has a 1 car detached garage. (3 bedroom and 2 bath units also available. ) appointments within the units include quartz countertops, porcelain plank tile flooring, hurricane impact resistant windows and doors, plus much more. There is a heated swimming pool and cabana area within the community for residents to enjoy. Isola casa is close to shopping, restaurants, venice beaches, historic downtown and the venetian waterway trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2 Bedroom 2 Bath
  • Builder Name: MPS Development and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 952.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Pro Group Realty and Property Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941.441.1441
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOTS 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14, BLK D, COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES UNIT 2, TOGETHER WITH VACATED R/W AS DESC IN ORI 2018041916, SUBJ TO 12284 SF UTILITY ESMT TO CITY OF VENICE AS DESC IN ORI 2022108955.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430020008
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$530,000.00 ($451.45 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for your personal touch. A great opportunity for an investor. The views are fantastic as you gaze out over the Gulf, breath in the fresh sea air and maybe catch a dolphin family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139892
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g, VENICE, FL 34285
$550,000.00 ($398.84 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to the fresh sea air and the soothing sounds of coastal living in this beautiful beachfront condo on Venice Island in Venice, Florida. This desirable first floor end unit offers conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Terryl Carl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice