4206 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3540916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4206 Sevilla Street
  • Viewed: 326
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4889
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 673
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.913 / -82.515
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Maryland Manor 2nd Un
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Amy Greenfield
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For sale or lease! Ideal balance between traditional design and oversized accommodations... 4100+ square feet with a split 3 car garage and huge heated saltwater pool! Five bedrooms (owners retreat and guest suite downstairs), four full baths, plus an office; 23x23 loft and bonus / entertainment room are on the second floor. Youre conveniently located in Virginia Park, South Tampa zoned for the Mabry Coleman Plant School District. This bright foyer is inviting every direction starting with the office and main living area formal dining, great room and dinette spaces all surround the eat in kitchen. Lots of natural light 19' ceilings and windows everywhere... enjoy Viking appliances, a Bosch dishwasher, stone counters, 42" soft close cabinetry and a deep walk in pantry. Just beyond the master suite offers patio access, 10' tray ceilings, another room of a closet, dual vanities, soaking tub and a spa like rain shower. Cozy covered screened lanai with huge brick patio and pool. The whole yard is fully fenced. Upstairs youve got the loft leading to a split layout with Jack and Jill vanities between two big bedrooms. And there are closets everywhere! Final 5th bedroom, bath, built in workspaces (plural) and the bonus entertainment room follow. Its a perfect floor plan. Bring any size of family for comfortable high end living head to toe!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Bayshore Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 4121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Split Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARYLAND MANOR 2ND UNIT LOT 4 AND E1/2 OF LOT 5 BLOCK 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TS-000052-00004.0
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 326
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4105 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,000.00 ($434.24 / sqft )

4105 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

South tampa luxurious estate home! Custom build featuring exquisite 6 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms on an oversized home site. Fabulous grand foyer dressed with crown molding and double tray ceiling and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451121
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Druid Lane, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,999.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

1207 Druid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three story historic brick home nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Culbreath Bayou. Situated on an expansive, nearly half acre lot, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484684
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Kensington Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,119,342.00 ($412.89 / sqft )

4633 Kensington Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With an estimated completion of June 2026, this impressive All Block construction modern residence is located in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with livability in mind, this st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497743
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,390,000.00 ($451.88 / sqft )

3901 Granada Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning contemporary South Tampa neighborhood, perfectly positioned in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods with access to top rated schools( Plant High School) and minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486219
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renate Feyerabend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,275,000.00 ($422.63 / sqft )

3814 Tacon Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in one of South Tampa's most central neighborhoods, Virginia Park, this stunning home boasts a prime location situated outside the flood zone (Flood Zone X) offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Lowell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,250,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

4604 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite custom built home nestled in the heart of south tampa, offering the epitome of the coveted tampa bay lifestyle right at your doorstep. Meticulously crafted with unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347756
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Martha Shepley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice