11500 Gulf Boulevard 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3527707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11500 Gulf Boulevard 610
  • Viewed: 311
  • Price: $1,179,000
  • Price sqft: $1,112
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 722
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7735 / -82.7743
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Ocean Club Treasure Island A R
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Nik Slavik
  • 813-945-4882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful top floor (6th floor) unit offers an amazing view of the Gulf of Mexico. ThePENTHOUSE LEVEL elevation creates tangibly improved incredible & sweeping views. This top floor elevation eliminates all visual obstruction between you, the sand & the waves of the Gulf by virtue of towering above the palm trees & dunes of the exceptionally wide Treasure Island beach. The building was recently completed in October 2023. A front and center TOP floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with a Spacious balcony. Fully furnished, elegantly decorated with a modern and positive vibe and style. In unit is a full size washer/dryer, marble flooring throughout the living are, sleeper sofa, comfortable LED lighting, all "TURNKEY" and ready to generate income. On the second floor there is a sports bar, gym, large swimming pool and SPA, beach lounge area, & ROOFTOP LOUNGE. Just perfect! PET FRIENDLY. The Ocean Club has Ample covered & open parking (garage spot with purchase), 24 hour concierge, The proven rental management team & housekeeping are both located ONSITE. You will have an option to continue to utilize the on site management. Schedule your showing between guest arrivals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 792.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ursula Jaramillo & Luigi Novembre
  • Association Phone: 727-429-9921
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB TREASURE ISLAND, A RESORT CONDO UNIT 610
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-63726-000-0610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 610
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 311
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,130,000.00 ($549.61 / sqft )

510 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise. The homes bedrooms provide comfortable retreats with great views of the intercoastal, while the updated bathrooms offer clean, modern design. Enjoy peaceful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468809
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,119,000.00 ($578.89 / sqft )

2220 Vina Del Mar Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Positioned high and dry at the front of the neighborhood, this move in ready island residence has experienced ZERO FLOODING and has no history of FEMA insurance claimsa rare opportunity at an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Lagoon Lane, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,100,000.00 ($545.09 / sqft )

11921 Lagoon Lane More Like This

Located in a quiet waterfront neighborhood in Treasure Island, this flood damaged property is being sold in as is condition, having been remediated. The lot offers protected water access with a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443314
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 3rd Palm Point, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,340,000.00 ($539.24 / sqft )

6410 3rd Palm Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and redesigned waterfront beach home in the highly sought after Third Palm Point neighborhood on beautiful St Pete Beach This meticulously remodeled single level, easy living Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360644
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,299,000.00 ($834.83 / sqft )

8405 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a magical waterfront location to build your future dream home, you may have just found it. Blind Pass Waterfront Property on Sunset Beach located just steps from the sand.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411617
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Debazan Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,187,500.00 ($321.12 / sqft )

3250 Debazan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Welcome to the Pier House, a spacious, beautifully updated (with a new roof in 2026!) turn key pool home. Located in the highly sought after Don Cesar Place neighborhood of St. Pete Beach, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426238
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,098,000.00 ($397.68 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED! Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home PLUS a fully equipped guest house, ideally situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454761
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12125 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,400,000.00 ($355.15 / sqft )

12125 5th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12125 5th St E, a masterpiece of waterfront engineering and design tucked away in the coveted Isle of Capri neighborhood of Treasure Island. This meticulously renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475223
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,295,000.00 ($429.52 / sqft )

11145 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! ONLY $536 per square foot!! This home has over 2400 square feet and has beautiful water views, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a newer pool (2020), a composite dock, impact resistant windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472377
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelley Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,250,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

3404 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Beach House, a coastal masterpiece just steps from the iconic Don CeSar and the sugar sands of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned in one of the Gulf Coasts most coveted locations, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice