8405 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8411617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8405 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $835
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7476 / -82.7599
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Beach
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dawn Fader
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been waiting for a magical waterfront location to build your future dream home, you may have just found it. Blind Pass Waterfront Property on Sunset Beach located just steps from the sand. Currently the property includes two separate buildings, a Main House(2 Bed/2Bath) & a Detached Cottage(1 Bed). What makes this lot so SPECIAL? Located a short walk from the beach, this lot has wide dynamic views of Smugglers Cove, Blind Pass Waterway to the North and Blind Pass Waterway to the South. A newly constructed elevated home at this location could have Incredible views in all directions of Blind Pass Waterway & the Beach. The aerial video illustrates the beauty of this very special location. The 50 foot long dock with a 20x30 ft. platform, is big enough for entertaining. It was reinforced with extra poles so that no span is greater than 10 foot long. The 10,000 lb. boat lift was positioned so that when the boat is up on the lift, the beautiful view of the pass is not blocked in either direction. The owner being previously a sailor, placed the dock & lift to allow room for a sailboat (4.5 foot draft) on the other side. There are no bridges going out to the Gulf, less than a mile away. There are plenty of restaurants & marinas accessible by boat. A boater's paradise with plenty of sandy islands to drop anchors on the weekend. Egmont Key, a bird sanctuary at the mouth of Tampa Bay, is only about 20 minutes away. Just a beautiful place to explore, especially on weekdays. Located on Sunset Beach where life moves at a slower pace with homes, vacation homes & restaurants within walking distance. If you are a boater or a fisherman is hard to find a better location. On good days you can go offshore for grouper or snapper. Or you can fish the flats for reds, snook, trout, or macks. But here is the thing, on bad days with too much chop, you can walk down a scenic block to the beach without needing to use the car, or you can fish on the dock for trout or sheepshead. Dolphins love the place, with an occasional manatee or jacks pounding the bait fish. Why not cast a net right from the dock to catch some If you never lived on the water, get ready, this will be a lifestyle changer. Enjoy the photos, aerials, video & floor plans.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SUNSET BEACH UNIT 1 BLK 5, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-87390-005-0060
  • Style: Cottage, French Provincial
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 64th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,499,000.00 ($560.16 / sqft )

440 64th Avenue More Like This

$50k price reduction!!! Welcome to this exquisite 4 bed 2. 5 bath waterfront pool home located in the heart of st pete beach. This residence exudes the seamless integration of mid century modern and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465058
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Lance Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Debazan Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,187,500.00 ($321.12 / sqft )

3250 Debazan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Welcome to the Pier House, a spacious, beautifully updated (with a new roof in 2026!) turn key pool home. Located in the highly sought after Don Cesar Place neighborhood of St. Pete Beach, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426238
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,495,000.00 ($477.48 / sqft )

650 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury in this completely reimagined waterfront pool home in the heart of St. Pete Beach. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously renovated with designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883102
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12125 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,400,000.00 ($355.15 / sqft )

12125 5th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12125 5th St E, a masterpiece of waterfront engineering and design tucked away in the coveted Isle of Capri neighborhood of Treasure Island. This meticulously renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475223
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,499,000.00 ($562.06 / sqft )

370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 82 ft. of WATERFRONT SAILBOAT WATER. CLOSE TO THE BEACH on a corner on a quiet Cul de Sac. Experience luxury living and stunning water views in this com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,250,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

3404 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Beach House, a coastal masterpiece just steps from the iconic Don CeSar and the sugar sands of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned in one of the Gulf Coasts most coveted locations, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 124th Avenue W, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,400,000.00 ($489.00 / sqft )

115 124th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

LEGAL WEEKLY RENTAL DUPLEX just steps from the sugar white sands of Treasure Island. This unique income producing property is being offered as the entire duplex featuring 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387952
  2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Auerbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 86th Terrace, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,200,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

130 86th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the beach while having your tenants cover the expenses! When you step into one of these three units, you'll be captivated by the meticulous attention to detail and a multitude of modern upg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495538
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11900 7th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,399,000.00 ($597.35 / sqft )

11900 7th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gracefully positioned along the serene waterfront of Treasure Island, this exquisitely renovated residence offers a rare blend of refined elegance and effortless coastal living. Thoughtfully reimagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Maspero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,450,000.00 ($744.35 / sqft )

11855 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready island retreat is perfectly situated on a deep water canal in Treasure Islands desirable Isle of Capri neighborhood. The attractive curb appeal and brick paved circular drive welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500146
  2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Haike Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice