469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3518604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 469 Loma Linda
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 758
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0395 / -82.261
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and luxury laminate flooring throughout. The spacious entryway welcomes you with a washer, dryer, desk, and a bright skylight overhead. Entertain in the elegant dining room with its built in hutch and sparkling new light fixture, or cook up a feast in the remodeled kitchen featuring abundant new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your morning coffee in the cozy morning room just off the kitchen. The inviting living room boasts a large screen TV and opens to the front porch, with a covered walkway leading to a glass enclosed Florida roomperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The guest bedroom offers comfortable furnishings and a walk in closet, while the guest bath features a vanity, tub/shower, and skylight. Ample storage is found in the hall's upper and lower cabinets and linen chest. Retreat to the primary bedroom with its double walk in closet and unwind in the luxurious primary bath, complete with a double sink vanity, walk in shower, linen chest, and skylight. Additional highlights include a freshly repainted interior, a long carport leading to a screened lanai, a spacious 10' x 12' utility room with storage, a new roof over the walkway to the Florida room, and a covered golf cart parking spot. This home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and ready for you to move in and enjoy. La Casa provides our residents and guests the ultimate lifestyle on Florida's Gulf Coast, and is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers with boat access to the Gulf. La Casa is a quiet 55+ community of 974 home sites nestled among a variety of native trees. Spacious common grounds surround our eight lakes. Welcome To the Good Life! RECREATION, 2 Clubhouses, 2 Heated Pools and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Krout
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 843 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061843
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($75.25 / sqft )

232 Trailorama Drive Adult Community More Like This

LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143445
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($66.83 / sqft )

5703 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in a gated 55+ community in the heart of North Port! Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Petra Knauthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 493 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

493 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY HOME READY TO ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LA CASA HAS TO OFFER! Discover the enchanting Florida dream lifestyle in this delightful home with a lake view, in a vibrant 55+ community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384190
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Del Luna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

707 Del Luna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. As you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully remodeled kitchen, which features mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386439
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,000.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

329 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Welcome to your dream homea delightful two bedroom, two bath residence nestled near the vibrant La Casa Clubhouse and Activity Center, complete with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452795
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Nautical Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($60.75 / sqft )

16 Nautical Drive Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout with multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces. The property features a spacious rear yard with patio, a screened in lanai, and a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142677
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($70.51 / sqft )

272 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143323
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Bermuda Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

132 Bermuda Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lazy River Village is Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the Myakka River. This updated double wide home offers 1344sq.f under heat with new roof and new ceilings throughout in 2024.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144285
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

666 Alvarado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home with stunning landscaping is nestled against 40 acres of untouched land in a vibrant 55+ community. This home features a custom made wheelchair ramp for easy accessibility from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326516
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice