3520 Wild Blossom Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3513374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3520 Wild Blossom Place
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 784
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5455 / -82.4264
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Cypress Glen At River Wilderne
  • Provided by: MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Victoria Smith
  • 239-234-5134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the picturesque Gated Cypress Glen at River Wilderness golf course community, this home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an extended lanai, and a two car garage. Its Craftsman exterior, brick paver driveway, and tile roof enhance its appeal. Inside, a spacious foyer leads to two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The great room, dining area, caf, and kitchen provide an open concept space for relaxation and culinary pursuits. The kitchen features a center island and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors connect the indoor and outdoor areas, leading to a covered lanai for sunset enjoyment over the view of the community pond! The primary suite, set in a separate wing, includes a walk in closet and a luxurious bath with a shower, dual vanities, and a windowed water closet. The home is finished with high quality touches like eight foot interior doors, tray ceilings, a video doorbell, a laundry tub, ceiling fans, upgraded lighting, and tile flooring throughout common areas. Don't miss the opportunity to use the community boat ramp on summer nights in this golf cart friendly paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ARLINGTON
  • Builder Name: MI HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: D_e_v___D_o_y_n_o__L_C_A_M_
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ________________________________________________________________________ Parcel: 501301509 LOT 25, CYPRESS GLEN AT RIVER WILDERNESS PH IV PI #5013.0150/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 501301509
  • Style: Coastal, Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 291
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497916
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$585,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

11012 58th Street Circle E Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679032
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$481,320.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

9927 Johnson Oaks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort style living in Florida with its stunning 4 acre Crystal Lagoon, transfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478169
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8806 Windlass Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$519,999.00 ($235.61 / sqft )

8806 Windlass Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, upgrades, upgrades! This exceptional home is packed with enhancements and offers far more than standard new construction. Located in the highly sought after Isles at BayView community, it sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Pietron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice