972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 972 Ponderosa Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0362 / -82.4129
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Joel Ament
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, backsplash and all stainless steel appliances, bathrooms with redone showers and toilets, vanities, water heater and ROOF all in 2023 and recently has since been enhanced with Hurricane Windows (except rear door) for peace of min. The garage has been enclosed and been converted into a bonus room great for a 3rd bedroom, office, craft/hobby room, game room the possibilties are endless. A gravel parking area for RV, TRAILER, BOAT or just visitor parking has been added. You'll have access to a shed for extra storage. Yard is fenced. Enjoy the neighborhood and your minutes from beautiful beaches like Manasota Beach, Englewood Beach, Middle Beach & more, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. 15 minutes from CoolToday Park, Wellen Park, 20 minutes to I 75. This home is zoned for top rated schools and the new state of the art Wellen Park High School!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Converted Garage, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0459140056
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3730 Cadbury Circle 528 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.18 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143946
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 River Road R43, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1300 River Road R43 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Ramblers Rest Resort 1 bed 1 bath home" Discover a hidden gem at 1300 North River Road, #R43. This charming 840 sq ft mobile home offers a cozy, fully furnished living space perfect for those seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143393
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 440 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685724
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Masry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Banyan Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,895.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

1634 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring all new appliances and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large kitchen, comfortable living area, dedicated laundry room, and covered carport. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484480
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice